desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral

Sun 2024-07-21 07:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
South West TrainsBasingstoke08:4409:09PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke07:48
Ashurst New Forest08:4408:44
Beaulieu Road08:4808:48
Brockenhurst08:5408:55
Sway09:0009:00
New Milton09:0409:05
Hinton Admiral09:0909:09
Poole09:33
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:4510:10PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:53
Ashurst New Forest09:4509:45
Beaulieu Road09:5009:50
Brockenhurst09:5609:57
Sway10:0110:01
New Milton10:0610:06
Hinton Admiral10:1010:10
Poole10:33
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:4511:10PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:53
Ashurst New Forest10:4510:45
Beaulieu Road10:5010:50
Brockenhurst10:5610:57
Sway11:0111:01
New Milton11:0611:06
Hinton Admiral11:1011:10
Poole11:33
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:4512:10PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:53
Ashurst New Forest11:4511:45
Beaulieu Road11:5011:50
Brockenhurst11:5611:57
Sway12:0112:01
New Milton12:0612:06
Hinton Admiral12:1012:10
Poole12:33
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:4513:10PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:54
Ashurst New Forest12:4512:45
Beaulieu Road12:5012:50
Brockenhurst12:5612:57
Sway13:0113:01
New Milton13:0613:06
Hinton Admiral13:1013:10
Poole13:33
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:4514:10PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:54
Ashurst New Forest13:4513:45
Beaulieu Road13:5013:50
Brockenhurst13:5613:57
Sway14:0114:01
New Milton14:0614:06
Hinton Admiral14:1014:10
Poole14:33
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:4315:08PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:54
Ashurst New Forest14:4314:43
Beaulieu Road14:4814:48
Brockenhurst14:5414:55
Sway14:5914:59
New Milton15:0415:04
Hinton Admiral15:0815:08
Poole15:31
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:4316:08PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:54
Ashurst New Forest15:4315:43
Beaulieu Road15:4815:48
Brockenhurst15:5415:55
Sway15:5915:59
New Milton16:0416:04
Hinton Admiral16:0816:08
Poole16:31
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashurst New Forest and Hinton Admiral stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Ashurst New Forest timetables
None
Other Hinton Admiral timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...