desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh

Sun 2021-10-24 22:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
South West TrainsPoole08:1209:031WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:20
Ashurst New Forest08:1208:12
Totton08:1708:17
Southampton Central08:2308:48
St Denys08:5308:53
Swaythling08:5608:56
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5808:59
Eastleigh09:0309:14
Winchester09:24
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole09:4210:061WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole08:50
Ashurst New Forest09:4209:42
Totton09:4709:47
Southampton Central09:5309:55
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03
Eastleigh10:0610:14
Winchester10:25
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth10:4011:061WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth10:05
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40
Totton10:4510:45
Southampton Central10:5310:55
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03
Eastleigh11:0611:14
Winchester11:24
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth11:4212:061WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth11:05
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42
Totton11:4711:47
Southampton Central11:5311:55
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0212:03
Eastleigh12:0612:12
Winchester12:22
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth12:4013:061WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth12:05
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40
Totton12:4512:45
Southampton Central12:5212:55
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0213:03
Eastleigh13:0613:14
Winchester13:24
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth13:4114:061WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth13:04
Ashurst New Forest13:4113:41
Totton13:4613:46
Southampton Central13:5213:55
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0214:03
Eastleigh14:0614:14
Winchester14:25
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth14:4015:091WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth14:05
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
Totton14:4514:45
Southampton Central14:5314:55
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0215:03
Eastleigh15:0915:11
Winchester15:21
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth15:4016:081WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth15:05
Ashurst New Forest15:4015:40
Totton15:4515:45
Southampton Central15:5315:55
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0316:03
Eastleigh16:0816:14
Winchester16:24
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..