desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch

Thu 2021-12-02 00:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
South West TrainsSouthampton Central06:3106:58BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central06:21
Ashurst New Forest06:3106:31
Brockenhurst06:3906:40
Sway06:4406:44
New Milton06:4906:49
Hinton Admiral06:5306:53
Christchurch06:5806:58
Bournemouth07:08
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central07:4208:09PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central07:30
Ashurst New Forest07:4207:42
Beaulieu Road07:4707:47
Brockenhurst07:5307:57
Christchurch08:0908:09
Poole08:28
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:0908:38WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Ashurst New Forest08:0908:09
Beaulieu Road08:1308:13
Brockenhurst08:1908:20
Sway08:2408:24
New Milton08:2908:29
Hinton Admiral08:3308:33
Christchurch08:3808:38
Weymouth09:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWinchester09:4010:34BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Winchester08:50
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40
Brockenhurst09:4910:16
Sway10:2110:21
New Milton10:2510:26
Hinton Admiral10:3010:30
Christchurch10:3410:35
Bournemouth10:43
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWinchester10:4011:34BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Winchester09:49
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40
Beaulieu Road10:4410:44
Brockenhurst10:5111:16
Sway11:2111:21
New Milton11:2511:26
Hinton Admiral11:3011:30
Christchurch11:3411:35
Bournemouth11:43
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWinchester11:4012:34BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Winchester10:49
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40
Beaulieu Road11:4411:44
Brockenhurst11:5212:16
Sway12:2112:21
New Milton12:2512:26
Hinton Admiral12:3012:30
Christchurch12:3412:35
Bournemouth12:43
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWinchester12:4013:34BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Winchester11:49
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40
Brockenhurst12:5113:16
Sway13:2113:21
New Milton13:2513:26
Hinton Admiral13:3013:30
Christchurch13:3413:35
Bournemouth13:43
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWinchester13:4014:34BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Winchester12:49
Ashurst New Forest13:4013:40
Beaulieu Road13:4413:44
Brockenhurst13:5014:16
Sway14:2114:21
New Milton14:2514:26
Hinton Admiral14:3014:30
Christchurch14:3414:35
Bournemouth14:43
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Ashurst New Forest timetables
None
Other Christchurch timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..