desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch

Mon 2024-07-22 02:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
South West TrainsSouthampton Central06:3206:59WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central06:22
Ashurst New Forest06:3206:32
Brockenhurst06:4006:41
Sway06:4606:46
New Milton06:5006:51
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55
Christchurch06:5907:00
Weymouth08:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central07:4208:10PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central07:30
Ashurst New Forest07:4207:42
Beaulieu Road07:4707:47
Brockenhurst07:5307:57
New Milton08:0308:04
Christchurch08:1008:11
Poole08:30
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:0908:38WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Ashurst New Forest08:0908:09
Beaulieu Road08:1308:13
Brockenhurst08:1908:20
Sway08:2508:25
New Milton08:2908:30
Hinton Admiral08:3408:34
Christchurch08:3808:39
Weymouth09:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWinchester09:1609:43BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Winchester08:41
Ashurst New Forest09:1609:16
Brockenhurst09:2409:25
Sway09:2909:29
New Milton09:3409:34
Hinton Admiral09:3809:38
Christchurch09:4309:43
Bournemouth09:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central10:0610:35BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:56
Ashurst New Forest10:0610:06
Beaulieu Road10:1010:10
Brockenhurst10:1610:17
Sway10:2210:22
New Milton10:2610:27
Hinton Admiral10:3110:31
Christchurch10:3510:36
Bournemouth10:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central11:0811:35BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central10:58
Ashurst New Forest11:0811:08
Brockenhurst11:1611:17
Sway11:2211:22
New Milton11:2611:27
Hinton Admiral11:3111:31
Christchurch11:3511:36
Bournemouth11:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central12:0612:35BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central11:56
Ashurst New Forest12:0612:06
Beaulieu Road12:1012:10
Brockenhurst12:1612:17
Sway12:2212:22
New Milton12:2612:27
Hinton Admiral12:3112:31
Christchurch12:3512:36
Bournemouth12:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central13:0613:35BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central12:56
Ashurst New Forest13:0613:06
Brockenhurst13:1613:17
Sway13:2213:22
New Milton13:2613:27
Hinton Admiral13:3113:31
Christchurch13:3513:36
Bournemouth13:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashurst New Forest and Christchurch stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Ashurst New Forest timetables
None
Other Christchurch timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...