desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke

Tue 2022-05-24 09:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
South West TrainsBournemouth17:4218:404BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth17:05
Ashurst New Forest17:4217:42
Totton17:4717:47
Southampton Central17:5317:55
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0218:03
Eastleigh18:0618:12
Shawford18:1718:17
Winchester18:2218:23
Basingstoke18:40
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth18:4219:413BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth18:05
Ashurst New Forest18:4218:42
Totton18:4718:47
Southampton Central18:5318:55
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0219:03
Eastleigh19:0619:14
Shawford19:1919:19
Winchester19:2419:25
Basingstoke19:41
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth21:4722:403London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:07
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47
Totton21:5121:52
Southampton Central21:5722:00
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08
Eastleigh22:1122:12
Shawford22:1822:18
Winchester22:2322:24
Basingstoke22:4022:41
London Waterloo23:31
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth22:4723:434WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth21:00
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47
Totton22:5122:52
Southampton Central22:5723:00
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08
Eastleigh23:1123:12
Shawford23:1823:18
Winchester23:2323:24
Micheldever23:3323:33
Basingstoke23:4323:44
Woking00:18
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 25th May
South West TrainsPoole / Weymouth07:4108:343London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth06:25
Poole06:50
Ashurst New Forest07:4007:41
Totton07:4507:46
Southampton Central07:5208:00
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08
Winchester08:1708:18
Basingstoke08:3408:35
London Waterloo09:26
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole08:4809:364London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:55
Ashurst New Forest08:4808:48
Totton08:5208:53
Southampton Central08:5809:00
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08
Winchester09:1709:18
Basingstoke09:3609:37
London Waterloo10:24
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth17:4218:404BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth17:05
Ashurst New Forest17:4217:42
Totton17:4717:47
Southampton Central17:5317:55
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0218:03
Eastleigh18:0618:12
Shawford18:1718:17
Winchester18:2218:23
Basingstoke18:40
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth18:4219:413BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth18:05
Ashurst New Forest18:4218:42
Totton18:4718:47
Southampton Central18:5318:55
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0219:03
Eastleigh19:0619:14
Shawford19:1919:19
Winchester19:2419:25
Basingstoke19:41
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashurst New Forest and Basingstoke stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Ashurst New Forest timetables
None
Other Basingstoke timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 120
Reading to Basingstoke
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..