desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth

Mon 2024-07-15 15:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
South West TrainsSouthampton Central16:0616:531BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central15:56
Ashurst New Forest16:0616:06
Beaulieu Road16:1016:10
Brockenhurst16:1616:26
Sway16:3116:31
New Milton16:3516:36
Hinton Admiral16:4016:40
Christchurch16:4416:45
Pokesdown16:4816:48
Bournemouth16:53
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:3917:133PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:05
Ashurst New Forest16:3916:39
Brockenhurst16:4716:47
Sway16:5216:52
New Milton16:5616:57
Hinton Admiral17:0117:01
Christchurch17:0517:06
Pokesdown17:0917:09
Bournemouth17:1317:15
Poole17:24
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:0717:443PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:35
Ashurst New Forest17:0717:07
Beaulieu Road17:1117:11
Brockenhurst17:1717:18
Sway17:2217:22
New Milton17:2717:27
Hinton Admiral17:3117:31
Christchurch17:3617:36
Pokesdown17:4017:40
Bournemouth17:4417:45
Poole17:57
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:3818:123PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:05
Ashurst New Forest17:3817:38
Brockenhurst17:4617:46
Sway17:5117:51
New Milton17:5517:56
Hinton Admiral18:0018:00
Christchurch18:0418:05
Pokesdown18:0818:08
Bournemouth18:1218:14
Poole18:25
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:0818:453BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:35
Ashurst New Forest18:0818:08
Beaulieu Road18:1318:13
Brockenhurst18:1918:19
Sway18:2418:24
New Milton18:2818:29
Hinton Admiral18:3318:33
Christchurch18:3718:38
Pokesdown18:4118:41
Bournemouth18:45
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:3519:104PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:05
Ashurst New Forest18:3518:35
Brockenhurst18:4318:44
Sway18:4818:48
New Milton18:5318:53
Hinton Admiral18:5718:57
Christchurch19:0219:02
Pokesdown19:0619:06
Bournemouth19:1019:11
Poole19:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:0619:413PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:35
Ashurst New Forest19:0619:06
Brockenhurst19:1419:15
Sway19:1919:19
New Milton19:2419:24
Hinton Admiral19:2819:28
Christchurch19:3319:33
Pokesdown19:3719:37
Bournemouth19:4119:42
Poole19:55
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:3520:103PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:05
Ashurst New Forest19:3519:35
Brockenhurst19:4319:44
Sway19:4819:48
New Milton19:5319:53
Hinton Admiral19:5719:57
Christchurch20:0220:02
Pokesdown20:0620:06
Bournemouth20:1020:11
Poole20:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashurst New Forest and Bournemouth stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Ashurst New Forest timetables
None
Other Bournemouth timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...