desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anderston to Yoker

Mon 2024-07-22 03:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anderston to Yoker
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRailMotherwell06:36206:56DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:56
Anderston06:3506:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3806:38
Partick06:4106:41
Hyndland06:4306:44
Jordanhill06:4606:46
Scotstounhill06:4806:48
Garscadden06:5006:54
Yoker06:5606:56
Dalmuir07:02
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall06:48207:06DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall06:01
Anderston06:4706:48
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5006:50
Partick06:5406:54
Hyndland06:5606:56
Jordanhill06:5806:58
Scotstounhill07:0107:01
Garscadden07:0307:04
Yoker07:0607:06
Dalmuir07:12
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell07:06207:23DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:24
Anderston07:0507:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0807:08
Partick07:1107:11
Hyndland07:1307:14
Jordanhill07:1607:16
Scotstounhill07:1807:18
Garscadden07:2007:21
Yoker07:2307:23
Dalmuir07:31
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet07:35207:53DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet06:59
Anderston07:3407:35
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3707:38
Partick07:4107:41
Hyndland07:4307:44
Jordanhill07:4607:46
Scotstounhill07:4807:48
Garscadden07:5007:51
Yoker07:5307:53
Dalmuir08:01
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall07:49208:08DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall07:03
Anderston07:4807:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5107:51
Partick07:5507:55
Hyndland07:5707:57
Jordanhill07:5907:59
Scotstounhill08:0208:02
Garscadden08:0408:05
Yoker08:0808:08
Dalmuir08:14
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell08:06208:26DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell07:28
Anderston08:0608:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0808:08
Partick08:1108:11
Hyndland08:1308:14
Jordanhill08:1608:19
Scotstounhill08:2108:21
Garscadden08:2308:24
Yoker08:2608:26
Dalmuir08:32
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall08:19208:37DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall07:33
Anderston08:1808:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2108:21
Partick08:2508:25
Hyndland08:2708:27
Jordanhill08:2908:29
Scotstounhill08:3208:32
Garscadden08:3408:34
Yoker08:3708:37
Dalmuir08:43
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet08:36208:55DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet08:02
Anderston08:3508:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3808:38
Partick08:4108:41
Hyndland08:4308:44
Jordanhill08:4608:48
Scotstounhill08:5108:51
Garscadden08:5308:53
Yoker08:5508:55
Dalmuir09:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Anderston and Yoker stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Anderston timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Yoker timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...