desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anderston to Whifflet

Mon 2024-07-15 19:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anderston to Whifflet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRailDalmuir19:31120:032MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:09
Anderston19:3119:31
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3319:34
Argyle Street19:3519:36
Bridgeton19:3919:39
Dalmarnock19:4119:41
Rutherglen19:4319:43
Carmyle19:4719:47
Mount Vernon19:5019:50
Baillieston19:5219:52
Bargeddie19:5519:55
Kirkwood19:5919:59
Whifflet20:0320:03
Motherwell20:10
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:50120:481cCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:28
Anderston19:4919:50
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5119:56
Argyle Street19:5719:58
Bridgeton20:0120:01
Dalmarnock20:0320:03
Rutherglen20:0520:06
Cambuslang20:1020:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:1320:15
Blantyre20:1920:19
Hamilton West20:2220:22
Hamilton Central20:2520:27
Airbles20:3320:33
Motherwell20:3520:40
Whifflet20:4820:48
Cumbernauld21:00
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie20:30121:032MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:08
Anderston20:3020:30
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3120:34
Argyle Street20:3520:36
Bridgeton20:3920:39
Dalmarnock20:4120:41
Rutherglen20:4320:43
Carmyle20:4720:47
Mount Vernon20:5020:50
Baillieston20:5220:52
Bargeddie20:5520:55
Kirkwood20:5920:59
Whifflet21:0321:03
Motherwell21:10
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:01121:531cCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:38
Anderston21:0121:01
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0321:06
Argyle Street21:0721:09
Bridgeton21:1221:12
Dalmarnock21:1421:14
Rutherglen21:1621:17
Cambuslang21:2121:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2421:25
Blantyre21:2921:29
Hamilton West21:3221:32
Hamilton Central21:3421:34
Airbles21:4021:40
Motherwell21:4221:44
Whifflet21:5321:53
Cumbernauld22:09
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
ScotRailDalmuir07:01107:332WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:40
Anderston07:0107:01
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0307:04
Argyle Street07:0507:06
Bridgeton07:0907:09
Dalmarnock07:1107:11
Rutherglen07:1307:13
Carmyle07:1707:17
Mount Vernon07:2007:20
Baillieston07:2207:22
Bargeddie07:2507:26
Kirkwood07:3007:30
Whifflet07:33
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:31108:022MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:09
Anderston07:3107:31
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3207:33
Argyle Street07:3407:35
Bridgeton07:3807:38
Dalmarnock07:4007:40
Rutherglen07:4207:42
Carmyle07:4607:46
Mount Vernon07:4907:49
Baillieston07:5107:51
Bargeddie07:5407:54
Kirkwood07:5807:58
Whifflet08:0208:02
Motherwell08:09
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:50108:491cCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:28
Anderston07:4907:50
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5107:58
Argyle Street07:5908:00
Bridgeton08:0308:03
Dalmarnock08:0508:05
Rutherglen08:0708:07
Cambuslang08:1108:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1508:17
Blantyre08:2108:21
Hamilton West08:2408:24
Hamilton Central08:2608:27
Airbles08:3208:32
Motherwell08:3508:41
Whifflet08:4908:49
Cumbernauld09:01
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:01108:332WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:39
Anderston08:0108:01
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0208:04
Argyle Street08:0508:06
Bridgeton08:0908:09
Dalmarnock08:1108:11
Rutherglen08:1308:13
Carmyle08:1708:17
Mount Vernon08:2008:20
Baillieston08:2208:22
Bargeddie08:2508:25
Kirkwood08:2908:29
Whifflet08:33
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:32109:032MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:10
Anderston08:3208:32
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3308:34
Argyle Street08:3508:36
Bridgeton08:3908:39
Dalmarnock08:4108:41
Rutherglen08:4308:43
Carmyle08:4708:47
Mount Vernon08:5008:50
Baillieston08:5208:52
Bargeddie08:5508:55
Kirkwood08:5908:59
Whifflet09:0309:03
Motherwell09:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Anderston and Whifflet stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Anderston timetables
None
Other Whifflet timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...