desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anderston to Westerton

Mon 2024-07-15 16:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anderston to Westerton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRailMotherwell16:57217:112DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell16:16
Anderston16:5616:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5916:59
Partick17:0217:02
Hyndland17:0417:05
Anniesland17:0817:08
Westerton17:1117:11
Dalmuir17:21
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld17:28217:422DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld16:17
Anderston17:2817:28
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3017:30
Partick17:3417:34
Hyndland17:3617:36
Anniesland17:3917:39
Westerton17:4217:42
Dalmuir17:52
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell17:57218:112DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell17:17
Anderston17:5617:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5917:59
Partick18:0218:02
Hyndland18:0418:05
Anniesland18:0818:08
Westerton18:1118:11
Dalmuir18:21
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld18:27218:412DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld17:17
Anderston18:2718:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29
Partick18:3218:32
Hyndland18:3418:35
Anniesland18:3818:38
Westerton18:4118:41
Dalmuir18:52
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell18:57219:122DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell18:17
Anderston18:5718:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5918:59
Partick19:0219:02
Hyndland19:0419:05
Anniesland19:0919:09
Westerton19:1219:12
Dalmuir19:22
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld19:27219:412DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld18:15
Anderston19:2619:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2919:29
Partick19:3219:32
Hyndland19:3419:35
Anniesland19:3819:38
Westerton19:4119:41
Dalmuir19:51
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell19:57220:112DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell19:17
Anderston19:5619:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5919:59
Partick20:0220:02
Hyndland20:0420:05
Anniesland20:0820:08
Westerton20:1120:11
Dalmuir20:21
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet20:31220:452DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet19:59
Anderston20:3120:31
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3320:33
Partick20:3620:36
Hyndland20:3820:39
Anniesland20:4220:42
Westerton20:4520:45
Dalmuir20:55
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Anderston and Westerton stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Anderston timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Westerton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...