desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anderston to Rutherglen

Mon 2024-07-15 19:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anderston to Rutherglen
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRailDalmuir19:31119:432MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:09
Anderston19:3119:31
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3319:34
Argyle Street19:3519:36
Bridgeton19:3919:39
Dalmarnock19:4119:41
Rutherglen19:4319:43
Motherwell20:10
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:42119:572LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:17
Anderston19:4119:42
Glasgow Cent Ll19:4319:48
Argyle Street19:4919:50
Bridgeton19:5319:53
Dalmarnock19:5519:55
Rutherglen19:5720:00
Larkhall20:29
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:50120:052CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:28
Anderston19:4919:50
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5119:56
Argyle Street19:5719:58
Bridgeton20:0120:01
Dalmarnock20:0320:03
Rutherglen20:0520:06
Cumbernauld21:00
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir20:13120:272LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:47
Anderston20:1320:13
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1520:18
Argyle Street20:1920:20
Bridgeton20:2320:23
Dalmarnock20:2520:25
Rutherglen20:2720:29
Larkhall20:56
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir20:20120:362MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:57
Anderston20:1920:20
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2120:27
Argyle Street20:2820:29
Bridgeton20:3220:32
Dalmarnock20:3420:34
Rutherglen20:3620:36
Motherwell21:04
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie20:30120:432MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:08
Anderston20:3020:30
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3120:34
Argyle Street20:3520:36
Bridgeton20:3920:39
Dalmarnock20:4120:41
Rutherglen20:4320:43
Motherwell21:10
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir20:42120:572LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir20:17
Anderston20:4120:42
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4320:48
Argyle Street20:4920:50
Bridgeton20:5320:53
Dalmarnock20:5520:55
Rutherglen20:5720:58
Larkhall21:28
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:01121:162CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:38
Anderston21:0121:01
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0321:06
Argyle Street21:0721:09
Bridgeton21:1221:12
Dalmarnock21:1421:14
Rutherglen21:1621:17
Cumbernauld22:09
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Anderston and Rutherglen stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Anderston timetables
None
Other Rutherglen timetables
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...