desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anderston to Rutherglen

Thu 2022-07-07 06:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anderston to Rutherglen
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
ScotRailHyndland06:22106:372MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hyndland06:14
Anderston06:2206:22
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2306:28
Argyle Street06:2906:30
Bridgeton06:3306:33
Dalmarnock06:3506:35
Rutherglen06:3706:38
Motherwell07:04
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:42106:572LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:17
Anderston06:4106:42
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4306:48
Argyle Street06:4906:50
Bridgeton06:5306:53
Dalmarnock06:5506:55
Rutherglen06:5706:59
Larkhall07:25
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:01107:132WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:40
Anderston07:0107:01
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0307:04
Argyle Street07:0507:06
Bridgeton07:0907:09
Dalmarnock07:1107:11
Rutherglen07:1307:13
Whifflet07:33
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:12107:272LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:47
Anderston07:1107:12
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1307:18
Argyle Street07:1907:20
Bridgeton07:2307:23
Dalmarnock07:2507:25
Rutherglen07:2707:29
Larkhall07:56
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:22107:362MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:00
Anderston07:2107:22
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2307:27
Argyle Street07:2807:29
Bridgeton07:3207:32
Dalmarnock07:3407:34
Rutherglen07:3607:37
Motherwell08:04
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:32107:432MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:10
Anderston07:3207:32
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3407:34
Argyle Street07:3607:36
Bridgeton07:3907:39
Dalmarnock07:4107:41
Rutherglen07:4307:43
Motherwell08:10
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:42107:572LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:17
Anderston07:4107:42
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4307:48
Argyle Street07:4907:50
Bridgeton07:5307:53
Dalmarnock07:5507:55
Rutherglen07:5707:59
Larkhall08:25
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:52108:072CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:30
Anderston07:5107:52
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5307:58
Argyle Street07:5908:00
Bridgeton08:0308:03
Dalmarnock08:0508:05
Rutherglen08:0708:08
Cumbernauld09:02
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Anderston and Rutherglen stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Anderston timetables
None
Other Rutherglen timetables
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..