desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anderston to Newton (Lanark)

Fri 2024-05-24 13:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anderston to Newton (Lanark)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
ScotRailDalmuir13:52114:132CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir13:30
Anderston13:5113:52
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5313:56
Argyle Street13:5813:58
Bridgeton14:0114:02
Dalmarnock14:0414:04
Rutherglen14:0614:06
Cambuslang14:1014:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:1314:15
Cumbernauld14:57
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir14:12114:342LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir13:47
Anderston14:1114:12
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1314:15
Argyle Street14:1614:17
Bridgeton14:2014:20
Dalmarnock14:2214:22
Rutherglen14:2414:27
Cambuslang14:3114:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3414:35
Larkhall14:55
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir14:22114:412MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir14:00
Anderston14:2114:22
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2314:25
Argyle Street14:2714:27
Bridgeton14:3014:30
Dalmarnock14:3214:32
Rutherglen14:3414:34
Cambuslang14:3814:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:4114:45
Motherwell15:04
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir14:42115:022LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir14:17
Anderston14:4114:42
Glasgow Cent Ll14:4314:46
Argyle Street14:4714:48
Bridgeton14:5114:51
Dalmarnock14:5314:53
Rutherglen14:5514:55
Cambuslang14:5914:59
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0215:05
Larkhall15:25
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir14:52115:122CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir14:30
Anderston14:5114:52
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5314:55
Argyle Street14:5614:57
Bridgeton15:0015:00
Dalmarnock15:0215:02
Rutherglen15:0415:06
Cambuslang15:0915:09
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:1215:13
Cumbernauld16:00
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir15:12115:322LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir14:47
Anderston15:1115:12
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1315:15
Argyle Street15:1715:17
Bridgeton15:2015:21
Dalmarnock15:2315:23
Rutherglen15:2515:25
Cambuslang15:2915:29
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3215:35
Larkhall15:55
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir15:22115:412MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir15:00
Anderston15:2115:22
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2315:25
Argyle Street15:2615:27
Bridgeton15:3015:30
Dalmarnock15:3215:32
Rutherglen15:3415:34
Cambuslang15:3715:37
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:4115:43
Motherwell16:04
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir15:42116:042LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir15:17
Anderston15:4115:42
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4315:47
Argyle Street15:4915:49
Bridgeton15:5215:52
Dalmarnock15:5415:54
Rutherglen15:5615:57
Cambuslang16:0016:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0416:05
Larkhall16:25
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Anderston and Newton (Lanark) stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Anderston timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Newton (Lanark) timetables
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...