desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anderston to Motherwell

Fri 2024-07-19 00:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anderston to Motherwell
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th July
ScotRailHyndland06:22107:044MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hyndland06:14
Anderston06:2206:22
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2306:28
Argyle Street06:2906:30
Bridgeton06:3306:33
Dalmarnock06:3506:35
Rutherglen06:3706:38
Cambuslang06:4106:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:4406:45
Blantyre06:4906:49
Hamilton West06:5206:52
Hamilton Central06:5406:56
Airbles07:0107:01
Motherwell07:04
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:22108:044MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:00
Anderston07:2107:22
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2307:27
Argyle Street07:2807:29
Bridgeton07:3207:32
Dalmarnock07:3407:34
Rutherglen07:3607:37
Cambuslang07:4007:40
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:4307:45
Blantyre07:4907:49
Hamilton West07:5207:52
Hamilton Central07:5507:56
Airbles08:0108:01
Motherwell08:04
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:31108:093MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:09
Anderston07:3107:31
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3207:33
Argyle Street07:3407:35
Bridgeton07:3807:38
Dalmarnock07:4007:40
Rutherglen07:4207:42
Carmyle07:4607:46
Mount Vernon07:4907:49
Baillieston07:5107:51
Bargeddie07:5407:54
Kirkwood07:5807:58
Whifflet08:0208:02
Motherwell08:09
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:50108:354CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:28
Anderston07:4907:50
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5107:58
Argyle Street07:5908:00
Bridgeton08:0308:03
Dalmarnock08:0508:05
Rutherglen08:0708:07
Cambuslang08:1108:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1508:17
Blantyre08:2108:21
Hamilton West08:2408:24
Hamilton Central08:2608:27
Airbles08:3208:32
Motherwell08:3508:41
Cumbernauld09:01
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:21109:044MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:58
Anderston08:2008:21
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2208:26
Argyle Street08:2708:28
Bridgeton08:3108:31
Dalmarnock08:3308:33
Rutherglen08:3508:36
Cambuslang08:3908:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:4208:42
Blantyre08:4708:47
Hamilton West08:5008:50
Hamilton Central08:5308:56
Airbles09:0109:01
Motherwell09:04
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:32109:103MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:10
Anderston08:3208:32
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3308:34
Argyle Street08:3508:36
Bridgeton08:3908:39
Dalmarnock08:4108:41
Rutherglen08:4308:43
Carmyle08:4708:47
Mount Vernon08:5008:50
Baillieston08:5208:52
Bargeddie08:5508:55
Kirkwood08:5908:59
Whifflet09:0309:03
Motherwell09:10
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:50109:354CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:27
Anderston08:4908:50
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5208:55
Argyle Street08:5608:57
Bridgeton09:0009:00
Dalmarnock09:0209:03
Rutherglen09:0509:07
Cambuslang09:1109:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:1509:16
Blantyre09:2009:20
Hamilton West09:2309:23
Hamilton Central09:2509:27
Airbles09:3209:32
Motherwell09:3509:37
Cumbernauld09:59
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:20110:044MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:58
Anderston09:2009:20
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2109:27
Argyle Street09:2809:29
Bridgeton09:3209:32
Dalmarnock09:3409:34
Rutherglen09:3609:36
Cambuslang09:4009:40
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:4309:45
Blantyre09:4909:49
Hamilton West09:5209:52
Hamilton Central09:5409:56
Airbles10:0110:01
Motherwell10:04
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Anderston and Motherwell stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Anderston timetables
None
Other Motherwell timetables
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...