desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anderston to Milngavie

Fri 2022-12-09 13:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anderston to Milngavie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
ScotRailLarkhall20:42221:042MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall20:01
Anderston20:4220:42
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4420:44
Partick20:4820:48
Hyndland20:5020:50
Anniesland20:5320:53
Westerton20:5620:56
Bearsden20:5920:59
Hillfoot21:0121:01
Milngavie21:04
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall21:15221:371MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall20:34
Anderston21:1521:15
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1721:17
Partick21:2021:20
Hyndland21:2221:23
Anniesland21:2621:26
Westerton21:2921:29
Bearsden21:3121:32
Hillfoot21:3421:34
Milngavie21:37
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall21:41222:051MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall21:03
Anderston21:4121:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4321:43
Partick21:4721:47
Hyndland21:4921:49
Anniesland21:5221:52
Westerton21:5521:55
Bearsden21:5821:58
Hillfoot22:0022:02
Milngavie22:05
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall22:11222:352MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall21:33
Anderston22:1122:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1322:13
Partick22:1622:16
Hyndland22:1822:19
Anniesland22:2222:22
Westerton22:2522:25
Bearsden22:2822:28
Hillfoot22:3022:32
Milngavie22:35
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall22:41223:041MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall22:03
Anderston22:4122:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4322:43
Partick22:4722:47
Hyndland22:4922:49
Anniesland22:5222:52
Westerton22:5522:55
Bearsden22:5822:58
Hillfoot23:0023:00
Milngavie23:04
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld23:32223:552MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld22:21
Anderston23:3223:32
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:3423:34
Partick23:3823:38
Hyndland23:4023:40
Anniesland23:4323:43
Westerton23:4623:47
Bearsden23:5023:50
Hillfoot23:5223:52
Milngavie23:55
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
ScotRailLarkhall20:42221:042MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall20:01
Anderston20:4220:42
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4420:44
Partick20:4820:48
Hyndland20:5020:50
Anniesland20:5320:53
Westerton20:5620:56
Bearsden20:5920:59
Hillfoot21:0121:01
Milngavie21:04
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall21:15221:371MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall20:34
Anderston21:1521:15
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1721:17
Partick21:2021:20
Hyndland21:2221:23
Anniesland21:2621:26
Westerton21:2921:29
Bearsden21:3121:32
Hillfoot21:3421:34
Milngavie21:37
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Anderston and Milngavie stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Anderston timetables
None
Other Milngavie timetables
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..