desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anderston to Kirkwood

Tue 2021-10-26 15:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anderston to Kirkwood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
ScotRailDalmuir15:01115:29WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir14:36
Anderston15:0115:01
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0215:04
Argyle Street15:0515:06
Bridgeton15:0915:09
Dalmarnock15:1115:11
Rutherglen15:1315:13
Carmyle15:1715:17
Mount Vernon15:2015:20
Baillieston15:2215:22
Bargeddie15:2515:25
Kirkwood15:2915:29
Whifflet15:33
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir15:31115:59MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir15:10
Anderston15:3115:31
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3315:34
Argyle Street15:3615:36
Bridgeton15:3915:39
Dalmarnock15:4115:41
Rutherglen15:4315:43
Carmyle15:4715:47
Mount Vernon15:5015:50
Baillieston15:5215:52
Bargeddie15:5515:55
Kirkwood15:5915:59
Motherwell16:10
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir16:01116:29WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir15:39
Anderston16:0116:01
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0216:04
Argyle Street16:0516:06
Bridgeton16:0916:09
Dalmarnock16:1116:11
Rutherglen16:1316:13
Carmyle16:1716:17
Mount Vernon16:2016:20
Baillieston16:2216:22
Bargeddie16:2516:25
Kirkwood16:2916:29
Whifflet16:33
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir16:31116:59MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir16:09
Anderston16:3116:31
Glasgow Cent Ll16:3216:34
Argyle Street16:3516:36
Bridgeton16:3916:39
Dalmarnock16:4116:41
Rutherglen16:4316:43
Carmyle16:4716:47
Mount Vernon16:5016:50
Baillieston16:5216:52
Bargeddie16:5516:55
Kirkwood16:5916:59
Motherwell17:11
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir17:01117:29WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir16:39
Anderston17:0117:01
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0217:04
Argyle Street17:0517:06
Bridgeton17:0917:09
Dalmarnock17:1117:11
Rutherglen17:1317:13
Carmyle17:1717:17
Mount Vernon17:2017:20
Baillieston17:2217:22
Bargeddie17:2517:25
Kirkwood17:2917:29
Whifflet17:33
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir17:32117:59MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir17:09
Anderston17:3217:32
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3317:34
Argyle Street17:3517:36
Bridgeton17:3917:39
Dalmarnock17:4117:41
Rutherglen17:4317:43
Carmyle17:4717:47
Mount Vernon17:5017:50
Baillieston17:5217:52
Bargeddie17:5517:55
Kirkwood17:5917:59
Motherwell18:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir18:02118:29WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir17:40
Anderston18:0218:02
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04
Argyle Street18:0518:06
Bridgeton18:0918:09
Dalmarnock18:1118:11
Rutherglen18:1318:13
Carmyle18:1718:17
Mount Vernon18:2018:20
Baillieston18:2218:22
Bargeddie18:2518:25
Kirkwood18:2918:29
Whifflet18:33
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir18:31118:59MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir18:09
Anderston18:3118:31
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34
Argyle Street18:3518:36
Bridgeton18:3918:39
Dalmarnock18:4118:41
Rutherglen18:4318:43
Carmyle18:4718:47
Mount Vernon18:5018:50
Baillieston18:5218:52
Bargeddie18:5518:55
Kirkwood18:5918:59
Motherwell19:10
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Anderston and Kirkwood stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Anderston timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Kirkwood timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..