desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anderston to Greenfaulds

Thu 2021-12-02 01:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anderston to Greenfaulds
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
ScotRailDalmuir06:52108:002CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:30
Anderston06:5206:52
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5406:57
Argyle Street06:5906:59
Bridgeton07:0207:02
Dalmarnock07:0407:04
Rutherglen07:0607:06
Cambuslang07:1007:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:1307:15
Blantyre07:1907:19
Hamilton West07:2207:22
Hamilton Central07:2407:26
Airbles07:3107:31
Motherwell07:3407:35
Whifflet07:4607:47
Coatbridge Central07:4907:51
Greenfaulds08:0008:00
Cumbernauld08:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:52109:002CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:30
Anderston07:5107:52
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5307:58
Argyle Street07:5908:00
Bridgeton08:0308:03
Dalmarnock08:0508:05
Rutherglen08:0708:08
Cambuslang08:1108:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1508:17
Blantyre08:2108:21
Hamilton West08:2408:24
Hamilton Central08:2608:27
Airbles08:3208:32
Motherwell08:3508:41
Whifflet08:5008:50
Coatbridge Central08:5208:52
Greenfaulds09:0009:00
Cumbernauld09:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:50110:002CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:27
Anderston08:4908:50
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5108:55
Argyle Street08:5608:57
Bridgeton09:0009:00
Dalmarnock09:0209:03
Rutherglen09:0509:07
Cambuslang09:1109:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:1409:16
Blantyre09:2009:20
Hamilton West09:2309:23
Hamilton Central09:2509:27
Airbles09:3209:32
Motherwell09:3509:37
Whifflet09:4909:49
Coatbridge Central09:5209:52
Greenfaulds10:0010:00
Cumbernauld10:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:53110:552CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:31
Anderston09:5209:53
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5409:58
Argyle Street09:5910:00
Bridgeton10:0310:03
Dalmarnock10:0510:05
Rutherglen10:0710:08
Cambuslang10:1210:12
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1510:15
Blantyre10:1910:19
Hamilton West10:2210:22
Hamilton Central10:2510:26
Airbles10:3110:31
Motherwell10:3410:35
Whifflet10:4210:42
Coatbridge Central10:4510:45
Greenfaulds10:5510:55
Cumbernauld10:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:54112:012CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:30
Anderston10:5310:54
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5510:58
Argyle Street10:5911:00
Bridgeton11:0311:03
Dalmarnock11:0511:05
Rutherglen11:0711:07
Cambuslang11:1011:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:1311:15
Blantyre11:2111:22
Hamilton West11:2711:27
Hamilton Central11:2911:31
Airbles11:3611:36
Motherwell11:3911:45
Whifflet11:5111:51
Coatbridge Central11:5411:54
Greenfaulds12:0112:01
Cumbernauld12:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:52112:592CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:30
Anderston11:5111:52
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5311:55
Argyle Street11:5611:57
Bridgeton12:0012:00
Dalmarnock12:0212:02
Rutherglen12:0412:05
Cambuslang12:0812:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:1112:14
Blantyre12:1812:18
Hamilton West12:2112:21
Hamilton Central12:2412:26
Airbles12:3112:31
Motherwell12:3412:35
Whifflet12:4312:43
Coatbridge Central12:4612:46
Greenfaulds12:5912:59
Cumbernauld13:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir12:52113:562CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir12:31
Anderston12:5212:52
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5312:57
Argyle Street12:5812:58
Bridgeton13:0113:01
Dalmarnock13:0313:03
Rutherglen13:0513:07
Cambuslang13:1013:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1413:15
Blantyre13:1913:19
Hamilton West13:2213:22
Hamilton Central13:2413:26
Airbles13:3113:31
Motherwell13:3413:35
Whifflet13:4413:44
Coatbridge Central13:4713:47
Greenfaulds13:5613:56
Cumbernauld13:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir13:52114:552CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir13:30
Anderston13:5113:52
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5313:57
Argyle Street13:5913:59
Bridgeton14:0214:03
Dalmarnock14:0514:05
Rutherglen14:0714:07
Cambuslang14:1114:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:1414:15
Blantyre14:1914:19
Hamilton West14:2214:22
Hamilton Central14:2514:26
Airbles14:3114:31
Motherwell14:3414:35
Whifflet14:4414:45
Coatbridge Central14:4714:48
Greenfaulds14:5514:55
Cumbernauld14:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Anderston and Greenfaulds stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Anderston timetables
None
Other Greenfaulds timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..