desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anderston to Dalmuir

Sun 2021-10-24 23:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anderston to Dalmuir
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
ScotRailMotherwell06:25206:511DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:47
Anderston06:2506:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:27
Partick06:3106:31
Hyndland06:3306:33
Anniesland06:3606:38
Westerton06:4106:41
Drumchapel06:4406:44
Drumry06:4606:46
Singer06:4806:48
Dalmuir06:51
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell06:33206:595DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:55
Anderston06:3306:33
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3506:35
Partick06:3906:39
Hyndland06:4106:41
Jordanhill06:4306:43
Scotstounhill06:4606:46
Garscadden06:4806:48
Yoker06:5106:51
Clydebank06:5306:53
Dalmuir06:59
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall06:48207:133DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall06:01
Anderston06:4706:48
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5006:50
Partick06:5406:54
Hyndland06:5606:56
Jordanhill06:5806:58
Scotstounhill07:0107:01
Garscadden07:0407:04
Yoker07:0707:07
Clydebank07:0907:09
Dalmuir07:13
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell06:57207:211DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:17
Anderston06:5606:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59
Partick07:0207:02
Hyndland07:0407:05
Anniesland07:0807:08
Westerton07:1107:11
Drumchapel07:1407:14
Drumry07:1607:16
Singer07:1807:18
Dalmuir07:21
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell07:06207:295DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:24
Anderston07:0507:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0807:08
Partick07:1107:11
Hyndland07:1307:14
Jordanhill07:1607:16
Scotstounhill07:1807:18
Garscadden07:2007:21
Yoker07:2307:23
Clydebank07:2507:25
Dalmuir07:29
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall07:18207:425DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall06:33
Anderston07:1707:18
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2007:20
Partick07:2407:24
Hyndland07:2607:26
Jordanhill07:2807:28
Scotstounhill07:3107:31
Garscadden07:3307:33
Yoker07:3607:36
Clydebank07:3807:38
Dalmuir07:42
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld07:27207:531DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld06:17
Anderston07:2707:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29
Partick07:3207:32
Hyndland07:3407:35
Anniesland07:3807:38
Westerton07:4107:41
Drumchapel07:4407:44
Drumry07:4607:46
Singer07:4807:48
Dalmuir07:53
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet07:35208:015DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet06:59
Anderston07:3407:35
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3707:38
Partick07:4107:41
Hyndland07:4307:44
Jordanhill07:4607:46
Scotstounhill07:4807:48
Garscadden07:5007:51
Yoker07:5307:53
Clydebank07:5507:55
Dalmuir08:01
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Anderston and Dalmuir stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Anderston timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..