desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anderston to Dalmuir

Fri 2024-07-19 01:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anderston to Dalmuir
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th July
ScotRailMotherwell06:36207:025DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:56
Anderston06:3506:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3806:38
Partick06:4106:41
Hyndland06:4306:44
Jordanhill06:4606:46
Scotstounhill06:4806:48
Garscadden06:5006:54
Yoker06:5606:56
Clydebank06:5806:58
Dalmuir07:02
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall06:48207:125DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall06:01
Anderston06:4706:48
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5006:50
Partick06:5406:54
Hyndland06:5606:56
Jordanhill06:5806:58
Scotstounhill07:0107:01
Garscadden07:0307:04
Yoker07:0607:06
Clydebank07:0807:08
Dalmuir07:12
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell06:57207:211DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:17
Anderston06:5606:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59
Partick07:0207:02
Hyndland07:0407:05
Anniesland07:0807:08
Westerton07:1107:11
Drumchapel07:1407:14
Drumry07:1607:16
Singer07:1807:18
Dalmuir07:21
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell07:06207:315DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:24
Anderston07:0507:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0807:08
Partick07:1107:11
Hyndland07:1307:14
Jordanhill07:1607:16
Scotstounhill07:1807:18
Garscadden07:2007:21
Yoker07:2307:23
Clydebank07:2707:27
Dalmuir07:31
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld07:27207:531DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld06:17
Anderston07:2707:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29
Partick07:3207:32
Hyndland07:3407:35
Anniesland07:3807:38
Westerton07:4107:41
Drumchapel07:4407:44
Drumry07:4607:46
Singer07:4807:48
Dalmuir07:53
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet07:35208:015DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet06:59
Anderston07:3407:35
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3707:38
Partick07:4107:41
Hyndland07:4307:44
Jordanhill07:4607:46
Scotstounhill07:4807:48
Garscadden07:5007:51
Yoker07:5307:53
Clydebank07:5507:55
Dalmuir08:01
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall07:49208:145DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall07:03
Anderston07:4807:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5107:51
Partick07:5507:55
Hyndland07:5707:57
Jordanhill07:5907:59
Scotstounhill08:0208:02
Garscadden08:0408:05
Yoker08:0808:08
Clydebank08:1008:10
Dalmuir08:14
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell07:56208:211DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell07:17
Anderston07:5507:56
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5807:58
Partick08:0108:02
Hyndland08:0408:04
Anniesland08:0708:08
Westerton08:1108:11
Drumchapel08:1408:14
Drumry08:1608:16
Singer08:1808:18
Dalmuir08:21
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Anderston and Dalmuir stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Anderston timetables
None
Other Dalmuir timetables
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...