desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anderston to Carstairs

Tue 2021-10-26 15:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anderston to Carstairs
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
ScotRailAnderston17:37118:281CarstairsCalling points
ArrDep
Anderston17:37
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3817:40
Argyle Street17:4117:42
Rutherglen17:4717:48
Uddingston17:5417:54
Bellshill17:5917:59
Wishaw18:0918:12
Carluke18:1918:19
Carstairs18:28
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir22:55100:021CarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir22:33
Anderston22:5522:55
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5722:57
Argyle Street22:5922:59
Bridgeton23:0223:02
Dalmarnock23:0423:04
Rutherglen23:0623:07
Carmyle23:1123:11
Mount Vernon23:1423:14
Baillieston23:1623:16
Bargeddie23:1923:19
Kirkwood23:2323:23
Whifflet23:2723:27
Motherwell23:3423:39
Shieldmuir23:4323:43
Wishaw23:4723:47
Carluke23:5423:54
Carstairs00:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 27th October
ScotRailAnderston17:37118:281CarstairsCalling points
ArrDep
Anderston17:37
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3817:40
Argyle Street17:4117:42
Rutherglen17:4717:48
Uddingston17:5417:54
Bellshill17:5917:59
Wishaw18:0918:12
Carluke18:1918:19
Carstairs18:28
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir22:55100:021CarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir22:33
Anderston22:5522:55
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5722:57
Argyle Street22:5922:59
Bridgeton23:0223:02
Dalmarnock23:0423:04
Rutherglen23:0623:07
Carmyle23:1123:11
Mount Vernon23:1423:14
Baillieston23:1623:16
Bargeddie23:1923:19
Kirkwood23:2323:23
Whifflet23:2723:27
Motherwell23:3423:39
Shieldmuir23:4323:43
Wishaw23:4723:47
Carluke23:5423:54
Carstairs00:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Anderston and Carstairs stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Anderston timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Carstairs timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..