desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anderston to Cambuslang

Fri 2024-07-19 01:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anderston to Cambuslang
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th July
ScotRailHyndland06:22106:41MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hyndland06:14
Anderston06:2206:22
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2306:28
Argyle Street06:2906:30
Bridgeton06:3306:33
Dalmarnock06:3506:35
Rutherglen06:3706:38
Cambuslang06:4106:41
Motherwell07:04
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:42107:02LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:17
Anderston06:4106:42
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4306:48
Argyle Street06:4906:50
Bridgeton06:5306:53
Dalmarnock06:5506:55
Rutherglen06:5706:59
Cambuslang07:0207:02
Larkhall07:25
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:12107:33LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:47
Anderston07:1107:12
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1307:18
Argyle Street07:1907:20
Bridgeton07:2307:23
Dalmarnock07:2507:25
Rutherglen07:2707:30
Cambuslang07:3307:33
Larkhall07:57
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:22107:40MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:00
Anderston07:2107:22
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2307:27
Argyle Street07:2807:29
Bridgeton07:3207:32
Dalmarnock07:3407:34
Rutherglen07:3607:37
Cambuslang07:4007:40
Motherwell08:04
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:42108:02LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:17
Anderston07:4107:42
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4307:48
Argyle Street07:4907:50
Bridgeton07:5307:53
Dalmarnock07:5507:55
Rutherglen07:5707:59
Cambuslang08:0208:02
Larkhall08:25
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:50108:11CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:28
Anderston07:4907:50
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5107:58
Argyle Street07:5908:00
Bridgeton08:0308:03
Dalmarnock08:0508:05
Rutherglen08:0708:07
Cambuslang08:1108:11
Cumbernauld09:01
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:12108:33LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:47
Anderston08:1108:12
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1308:18
Argyle Street08:1908:20
Bridgeton08:2308:23
Dalmarnock08:2508:25
Rutherglen08:2708:29
Cambuslang08:3308:33
Larkhall08:56
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:21108:39MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:58
Anderston08:2008:21
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2208:26
Argyle Street08:2708:28
Bridgeton08:3108:31
Dalmarnock08:3308:33
Rutherglen08:3508:36
Cambuslang08:3908:39
Motherwell09:04
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Anderston and Cambuslang stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Anderston timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Cambuslang timetables
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...