desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anderston to Coatbridge Central

Mon 2024-07-15 15:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anderston to Coatbridge Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRailDalmuir15:50116:521CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir15:28
Anderston15:4915:50
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5115:55
Argyle Street15:5615:57
Bridgeton16:0016:00
Dalmarnock16:0216:02
Rutherglen16:0416:05
Cambuslang16:0916:09
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:1216:15
Blantyre16:1916:19
Hamilton West16:2216:22
Hamilton Central16:2516:25
Airbles16:3116:31
Motherwell16:3416:36
Whifflet16:4916:49
Coatbridge Central16:5216:52
Cumbernauld17:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir16:50117:481CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir16:28
Anderston16:4916:50
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5116:56
Argyle Street16:5716:58
Bridgeton17:0117:01
Dalmarnock17:0317:03
Rutherglen17:0517:06
Cambuslang17:1017:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:1317:15
Blantyre17:1917:19
Hamilton West17:2217:22
Hamilton Central17:2517:26
Airbles17:3117:31
Motherwell17:3417:35
Whifflet17:4517:45
Coatbridge Central17:4817:48
Cumbernauld17:59
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir17:53118:461CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir17:28
Anderston17:5217:53
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5417:58
Argyle Street17:5918:00
Bridgeton18:0318:03
Dalmarnock18:0518:05
Rutherglen18:0718:08
Cambuslang18:1318:13
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16
Blantyre18:2018:20
Hamilton West18:2318:23
Hamilton Central18:2518:26
Airbles18:3218:32
Motherwell18:3518:35
Whifflet18:4318:43
Coatbridge Central18:4618:46
Cumbernauld18:59
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir18:50119:501CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir18:28
Anderston18:4918:50
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5118:58
Argyle Street18:5919:00
Bridgeton19:0319:03
Dalmarnock19:0519:05
Rutherglen19:0719:08
Cambuslang19:1119:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:1519:15
Blantyre19:1919:19
Hamilton West19:2219:22
Hamilton Central19:2519:26
Airbles19:3119:31
Motherwell19:3419:39
Whifflet19:4719:48
Coatbridge Central19:5019:51
Cumbernauld20:02
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:50120:511CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:28
Anderston19:4919:50
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5119:56
Argyle Street19:5719:58
Bridgeton20:0120:01
Dalmarnock20:0320:03
Rutherglen20:0520:06
Cambuslang20:1020:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:1320:15
Blantyre20:1920:19
Hamilton West20:2220:22
Hamilton Central20:2520:27
Airbles20:3320:33
Motherwell20:3520:40
Whifflet20:4820:48
Coatbridge Central20:5120:51
Cumbernauld21:00
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:01121:561CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:38
Anderston21:0121:01
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0321:06
Argyle Street21:0721:09
Bridgeton21:1221:12
Dalmarnock21:1421:14
Rutherglen21:1621:17
Cambuslang21:2121:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2421:25
Blantyre21:2921:29
Hamilton West21:3221:32
Hamilton Central21:3421:34
Airbles21:4021:40
Motherwell21:4221:44
Whifflet21:5321:53
Coatbridge Central21:5621:56
Cumbernauld22:09
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
ScotRailDalmuir07:50108:511CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:28
Anderston07:4907:50
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5107:58
Argyle Street07:5908:00
Bridgeton08:0308:03
Dalmarnock08:0508:05
Rutherglen08:0708:07
Cambuslang08:1108:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1508:17
Blantyre08:2108:21
Hamilton West08:2408:24
Hamilton Central08:2608:27
Airbles08:3208:32
Motherwell08:3508:41
Whifflet08:4908:49
Coatbridge Central08:5108:51
Cumbernauld09:01
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:50109:501CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:27
Anderston08:4908:50
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5208:55
Argyle Street08:5608:57
Bridgeton09:0009:00
Dalmarnock09:0209:03
Rutherglen09:0509:07
Cambuslang09:1109:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:1509:16
Blantyre09:2009:20
Hamilton West09:2309:23
Hamilton Central09:2509:27
Airbles09:3209:32
Motherwell09:3509:37
Whifflet09:4409:47
Coatbridge Central09:5009:50
Cumbernauld09:59
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Anderston and Coatbridge Central stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Anderston and Coatbridge Central stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Anderston timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Coatbridge Central timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...