desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ancaster to Nottingham

Tue 2022-05-24 11:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ancaster to Nottingham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
East Midlands TrainsSkegness11:2212:182NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Skegness10:15
Ancaster11:2211:22
Grantham11:3911:43
Bottesford11:5411:54
Bingham12:0112:02
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:0712:07
Nottingham12:18
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsSkegness16:2417:192NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Skegness15:14
Ancaster16:2416:24
Grantham16:4116:45
Bottesford16:5616:56
Bingham17:0317:04
Nottingham17:19
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 25th May
East Midlands TrainsBoston06:4507:504bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Boston06:13
Ancaster06:4506:45
Grantham07:0407:11
Bottesford07:2207:22
Aslockton07:2807:28
Bingham07:3207:32
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3807:38
Netherfield07:4207:43
Nottingham07:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsSkegness08:2109:233bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Skegness07:06
Ancaster08:2108:21
Grantham08:4008:43
Bottesford08:5408:54
Aslockton09:0009:01
Bingham09:0509:05
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)09:1109:12
Nottingham09:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsSkegness11:2212:182NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Skegness10:15
Ancaster11:2211:22
Grantham11:3911:43
Bottesford11:5411:54
Bingham12:0112:02
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:0712:07
Nottingham12:18
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsSkegness16:2417:192NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Skegness15:14
Ancaster16:2416:24
Grantham16:4116:45
Bottesford16:5616:56
Bingham17:0317:04
Nottingham17:19
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ancaster and Nottingham stations
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Other Ancaster timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..