desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ancaster to Boston

Wed 2023-12-06 04:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ancaster to Boston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th December
East Midlands TrainsNottingham08:4509:21SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham07:46
Ancaster08:4508:45
Rauceby08:5108:51
Sleaford08:5608:56
Heckington09:0409:04
Boston09:2109:21
Skegness09:56
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham13:4514:17SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham12:45
Ancaster13:4513:45
Sleaford13:5413:54
Heckington14:0114:01
Boston14:1714:18
Skegness14:53
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham17:5118:26SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham16:45
Ancaster17:5117:51
Rauceby17:5717:58
Sleaford18:0218:03
Heckington18:1018:10
Boston18:2618:27
Skegness19:02
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham19:4520:19SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham18:46
Ancaster19:4519:45
Rauceby19:5119:51
Sleaford19:5619:56
Heckington20:0320:03
Boston20:1920:20
Skegness20:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 7th December
East Midlands TrainsNottingham08:4509:21SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham07:46
Ancaster08:4508:45
Rauceby08:5108:51
Sleaford08:5608:56
Heckington09:0409:04
Boston09:2109:21
Skegness09:56
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham13:4514:17SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham12:45
Ancaster13:4513:45
Sleaford13:5413:54
Heckington14:0114:01
Boston14:1714:18
Skegness14:53
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham17:5118:26SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham16:45
Ancaster17:5117:51
Rauceby17:5717:58
Sleaford18:0218:03
Heckington18:1018:10
Boston18:2618:27
Skegness19:02
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham19:4520:19SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham18:46
Ancaster19:4519:45
Rauceby19:5119:51
Sleaford19:5619:56
Heckington20:0320:03
Boston20:1920:20
Skegness20:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-12-01.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ancaster and Boston stations
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Other Ancaster timetables
None
Other Boston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...