desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Amberley to London Victoria

Mon 2024-07-15 18:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Amberley to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour18:5020:1516London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:59
Bognor Regis18:26
Amberley18:5018:50
Pulborough18:5618:56
Billingshurst19:0319:03
Christs Hospital19:0919:09
Horsham19:1319:21
Crawley19:2919:30
Three Bridges19:3419:35
Gatwick Airport19:3919:43
East Croydon19:5819:58
Clapham Junction20:0720:08
London Victoria20:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour19:1820:4512London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:29
Bognor Regis18:56
Amberley19:1819:18
Pulborough19:2419:24
Billingshurst19:3119:31
Christs Hospital19:3719:37
Horsham19:4119:50
Crawley19:5819:59
Three Bridges20:0320:05
Gatwick Airport20:0920:13
East Croydon20:2820:28
Clapham Junction20:3720:38
London Victoria20:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour19:4821:1517London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:04
Bognor Regis19:26
Amberley19:4819:48
Pulborough19:5419:54
Billingshurst20:0120:01
Christs Hospital20:0720:07
Horsham20:1120:20
Crawley20:2820:29
Three Bridges20:3320:35
Gatwick Airport20:3920:43
East Croydon20:5820:58
Clapham Junction21:0721:08
London Victoria21:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour20:1821:4517London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:29
Bognor Regis19:56
Amberley20:1820:18
Pulborough20:2420:24
Billingshurst20:3120:31
Christs Hospital20:3720:37
Horsham20:4120:50
Crawley20:5820:59
Three Bridges21:0321:05
Gatwick Airport21:0921:13
East Croydon21:2821:28
Clapham Junction21:3721:38
London Victoria21:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour20:4822:1517London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:04
Bognor Regis20:26
Amberley20:4820:48
Pulborough20:5420:54
Billingshurst21:0121:01
Christs Hospital21:0721:07
Horsham21:1121:20
Crawley21:2821:29
Three Bridges21:3321:35
Gatwick Airport21:3921:43
East Croydon21:5821:58
Clapham Junction22:0722:08
London Victoria22:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour21:1822:4515London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:29
Bognor Regis20:56
Amberley21:1821:18
Pulborough21:2421:24
Billingshurst21:3121:31
Christs Hospital21:3721:37
Horsham21:4121:50
Crawley21:5821:59
Three Bridges22:0322:05
Gatwick Airport22:0922:13
East Croydon22:2822:28
Clapham Junction22:3722:38
London Victoria22:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour21:4823:1415London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:04
Bognor Regis21:26
Amberley21:4821:48
Pulborough21:5421:54
Billingshurst22:0122:01
Christs Hospital22:0722:07
Horsham22:1122:20
Crawley22:2822:29
Three Bridges22:3322:35
Gatwick Airport22:3922:43
East Croydon22:5822:58
Clapham Junction23:0723:08
London Victoria23:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
SouthernHavant05:5507:1517London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Havant05:20
Amberley05:5505:55
Pulborough06:0106:02
Billingshurst06:0806:09
Christs Hospital06:1506:15
Horsham06:1906:20
Crawley06:2806:29
Three Bridges06:3306:35
Gatwick Airport06:3906:43
East Croydon06:5806:58
Clapham Junction07:0707:08
London Victoria07:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Amberley and London Victoria stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Amberley timetables
None
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...