desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Amberley to London Victoria

Wed 2022-05-25 07:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Amberley to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central07:4709:1415London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central06:37
Bognor Regis07:27
Amberley07:4707:47
Pulborough07:5307:54
Billingshurst08:0008:01
Christs Hospital08:0708:07
Horsham08:1108:19
Crawley08:2708:28
Three Bridges08:3208:34
Gatwick Airport08:3808:41
East Croydon08:5608:58
Clapham Junction09:0709:07
London Victoria09:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central08:1709:4319London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central07:12
Bognor Regis07:54
Amberley08:1608:17
Pulborough08:2308:23
Billingshurst08:3008:30
Christs Hospital08:3608:37
Horsham08:4108:50
Crawley08:5808:59
Three Bridges09:0309:04
Gatwick Airport09:0909:10
East Croydon09:2509:26
Clapham Junction09:3509:36
London Victoria09:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth & Southsea08:5010:1416London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea08:14
Bognor Regis08:28
Amberley08:5008:50
Pulborough08:5608:56
Billingshurst09:0209:03
Horsham09:1109:21
Crawley09:2909:30
Three Bridges09:3409:35
Gatwick Airport09:3909:42
East Croydon09:5709:58
Clapham Junction10:0710:07
London Victoria10:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central09:1710:4417London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central08:09
Bognor Regis08:56
Amberley09:1709:17
Pulborough09:2309:24
Billingshurst09:3009:31
Christs Hospital09:3709:37
Horsham09:4109:50
Crawley09:5809:59
Three Bridges10:0310:04
Gatwick Airport10:0910:12
East Croydon10:2610:28
Clapham Junction10:3710:37
London Victoria10:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central10:1711:4417London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:13
Bognor Regis09:56
Amberley10:1710:17
Pulborough10:2310:24
Billingshurst10:3010:31
Christs Hospital10:3710:37
Horsham10:4110:50
Crawley10:5810:59
Three Bridges11:0311:04
Gatwick Airport11:0911:12
East Croydon11:2711:28
Clapham Junction11:3711:38
London Victoria11:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central11:1712:4517London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central10:13
Bognor Regis10:56
Amberley11:1711:17
Pulborough11:2311:24
Billingshurst11:3011:31
Christs Hospital11:3711:37
Horsham11:4111:50
Crawley11:5811:59
Three Bridges12:0312:04
Gatwick Airport12:0912:12
East Croydon12:2612:28
Clapham Junction12:3712:38
London Victoria12:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central12:1713:4417London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central11:13
Bognor Regis11:56
Amberley12:1712:17
Pulborough12:2312:24
Billingshurst12:3012:31
Christs Hospital12:3712:37
Horsham12:4112:50
Crawley12:5812:59
Three Bridges13:0313:04
Gatwick Airport13:0913:12
East Croydon13:2613:28
Clapham Junction13:3713:37
London Victoria13:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central13:1814:4517London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central12:13
Bognor Regis12:56
Amberley13:1813:18
Pulborough13:2413:24
Billingshurst13:3013:31
Christs Hospital13:3713:37
Horsham13:4113:50
Crawley13:5813:59
Three Bridges14:0314:04
Gatwick Airport14:0914:12
East Croydon14:2614:28
Clapham Junction14:3814:38
London Victoria14:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Amberley and London Victoria stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Amberley timetables
None
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..