desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Amberley to Three Bridges

Tue 2022-05-24 10:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Amberley to Three Bridges
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central11:1712:032London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central10:13
Bognor Regis10:56
Amberley11:1711:17
Pulborough11:2311:24
Billingshurst11:3011:31
Christs Hospital11:3711:37
Horsham11:4111:50
Crawley11:5811:59
Three Bridges12:0312:04
London Victoria12:45
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central12:1713:032London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central11:13
Bognor Regis11:56
Amberley12:1712:17
Pulborough12:2312:24
Billingshurst12:3012:31
Christs Hospital12:3712:37
Horsham12:4112:50
Crawley12:5812:59
Three Bridges13:0313:04
London Victoria13:44
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central13:1814:032London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central12:13
Bognor Regis12:56
Amberley13:1813:18
Pulborough13:2413:24
Billingshurst13:3013:31
Christs Hospital13:3713:37
Horsham13:4113:50
Crawley13:5813:59
Three Bridges14:0314:04
London Victoria14:45
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central14:1715:032London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central13:13
Bognor Regis13:56
Amberley14:1714:17
Pulborough14:2314:24
Billingshurst14:3014:31
Christs Hospital14:3714:37
Horsham14:4114:50
Crawley14:5814:59
Three Bridges15:0315:04
London Victoria15:44
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis15:1716:032London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis14:56
Amberley15:1715:17
Pulborough15:2315:24
Billingshurst15:3015:31
Christs Hospital15:3715:37
Horsham15:4115:50
Crawley15:5815:59
Three Bridges16:0316:04
London Bridge16:43
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central16:1717:032London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central15:13
Bognor Regis15:56
Amberley16:1716:17
Pulborough16:2316:24
Billingshurst16:3016:31
Christs Hospital16:3716:37
Horsham16:4116:50
Crawley16:5816:59
Three Bridges17:0317:04
London Victoria17:44
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central17:1718:032London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central16:12
Bognor Regis16:56
Amberley17:1717:17
Pulborough17:2317:24
Billingshurst17:3017:30
Christs Hospital17:3617:36
Horsham17:4017:50
Crawley17:5817:59
Three Bridges18:0318:04
London Victoria18:44
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central18:1719:052London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central17:13
Bognor Regis17:56
Amberley18:1718:17
Pulborough18:2318:24
Billingshurst18:3018:31
Christs Hospital18:3718:37
Horsham18:4118:52
Crawley19:0019:01
Three Bridges19:0519:06
London Victoria19:44
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Amberley and Three Bridges stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Amberley timetables
None
Other Three Bridges timetables
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..