desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Amberley to Horsham

Tue 2021-10-26 16:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Amberley to Horsham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central17:1817:412London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central16:12
Bognor Regis16:56
Amberley17:1817:18
Pulborough17:2417:24
Billingshurst17:3017:31
Christs Hospital17:3717:37
Horsham17:4117:50
London Victoria18:44
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central18:1718:412London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central17:14
Bognor Regis17:56
Amberley18:1718:17
Pulborough18:2318:24
Billingshurst18:3018:31
Christs Hospital18:3718:37
Horsham18:4118:51
London Victoria19:44
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central19:1719:412London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central18:13
Bognor Regis18:56
Amberley19:1719:17
Pulborough19:2319:24
Billingshurst19:3019:31
Christs Hospital19:3719:37
Horsham19:4119:52
London Victoria20:44
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central20:1720:412London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central19:12
Bognor Regis19:56
Amberley20:1720:17
Pulborough20:2320:24
Billingshurst20:3020:31
Christs Hospital20:3720:37
Horsham20:4120:50
London Victoria21:44
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central21:1721:412London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central20:13
Bognor Regis20:55
Amberley21:1721:17
Pulborough21:2321:24
Billingshurst21:3021:31
Christs Hospital21:3721:37
Horsham21:4121:50
London Victoria22:44
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central23:0323:262Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central21:32
Amberley23:0323:03
Pulborough23:0923:09
Billingshurst23:1523:16
Christs Hospital23:2223:22
Horsham23:2623:27
Gatwick Airport23:50
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 27th October
SouthernHavant05:5306:172London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Havant05:19
Amberley05:5305:53
Pulborough05:5905:59
Billingshurst06:0606:06
Christs Hospital06:1206:13
Horsham06:1706:18
London Victoria07:12
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour06:1706:422London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:28
Bognor Regis05:55
Amberley06:1606:17
Pulborough06:2306:23
Billingshurst06:3006:30
Christs Hospital06:3606:37
Horsham06:4206:50
London Bridge07:43
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Amberley timetables
None
Other Horsham timetables
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..