desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Amberley to Horsham

Mon 2024-07-15 19:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Amberley to Horsham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour20:1820:412London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:29
Bognor Regis19:56
Amberley20:1820:18
Pulborough20:2420:24
Billingshurst20:3120:31
Christs Hospital20:3720:37
Horsham20:4120:50
London Victoria21:45
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour20:4821:112London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:04
Bognor Regis20:26
Amberley20:4820:48
Pulborough20:5420:54
Billingshurst21:0121:01
Christs Hospital21:0721:07
Horsham21:1121:20
London Victoria22:15
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour21:1821:412London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:29
Bognor Regis20:56
Amberley21:1821:18
Pulborough21:2421:24
Billingshurst21:3121:31
Christs Hospital21:3721:37
Horsham21:4121:50
London Victoria22:45
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour21:4822:112London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:04
Bognor Regis21:26
Amberley21:4821:48
Pulborough21:5421:54
Billingshurst22:0122:01
Christs Hospital22:0722:07
Horsham22:1122:20
London Victoria23:14
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour23:0523:282Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:05
Amberley23:0523:05
Pulborough23:1123:11
Billingshurst23:1823:18
Christs Hospital23:2423:24
Horsham23:2823:29
Gatwick Airport23:53
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
SouthernHavant05:5506:192London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Havant05:20
Amberley05:5505:55
Pulborough06:0106:02
Billingshurst06:0806:09
Christs Hospital06:1506:15
Horsham06:1906:20
London Victoria07:15
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour06:1906:432London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:28
Bognor Regis05:56
Amberley06:1906:19
Pulborough06:2506:26
Billingshurst06:3206:33
Christs Hospital06:3906:39
Horsham06:4306:50
London Victoria07:45
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour06:4907:132London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:04
Bognor Regis06:26
Amberley06:4906:49
Pulborough06:5506:55
Billingshurst07:0207:02
Christs Hospital07:0807:09
Horsham07:1307:20
London Victoria08:15
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Amberley and Horsham stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Amberley timetables
None
Other Horsham timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...