desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Amberley to Gatwick Airport

Mon 2024-07-15 16:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Amberley to Gatwick Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour16:4817:391London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:59
Bognor Regis16:26
Amberley16:4816:48
Pulborough16:5416:54
Billingshurst17:0117:01
Christs Hospital17:0717:07
Horsham17:1117:20
Crawley17:2817:29
Three Bridges17:3317:35
Gatwick Airport17:3917:43
London Victoria18:15
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour17:1818:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:29
Bognor Regis16:56
Amberley17:1817:18
Pulborough17:2417:25
Billingshurst17:3117:31
Christs Hospital17:3717:37
Horsham17:4117:50
Crawley17:5817:59
Three Bridges18:0318:05
Gatwick Airport18:0918:13
London Victoria18:45
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour17:4818:391London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:59
Bognor Regis17:26
Amberley17:4817:48
Pulborough17:5417:54
Billingshurst18:0118:01
Christs Hospital18:0718:07
Horsham18:1118:20
Crawley18:2818:29
Three Bridges18:3318:35
Gatwick Airport18:3918:43
London Victoria19:14
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth & Southsea18:1819:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea17:33
Bognor Regis17:56
Amberley18:1818:18
Pulborough18:2418:24
Billingshurst18:3118:31
Christs Hospital18:3718:37
Horsham18:4118:50
Crawley18:5818:59
Three Bridges19:0319:05
Gatwick Airport19:0919:13
London Victoria19:45
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour18:5019:391London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:59
Bognor Regis18:26
Amberley18:5018:50
Pulborough18:5618:56
Billingshurst19:0319:03
Christs Hospital19:0919:09
Horsham19:1319:21
Crawley19:2919:30
Three Bridges19:3419:35
Gatwick Airport19:3919:43
London Victoria20:15
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour19:1820:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:29
Bognor Regis18:56
Amberley19:1819:18
Pulborough19:2419:24
Billingshurst19:3119:31
Christs Hospital19:3719:37
Horsham19:4119:50
Crawley19:5819:59
Three Bridges20:0320:05
Gatwick Airport20:0920:13
London Victoria20:45
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour19:4820:392London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:04
Bognor Regis19:26
Amberley19:4819:48
Pulborough19:5419:54
Billingshurst20:0120:01
Christs Hospital20:0720:07
Horsham20:1120:20
Crawley20:2820:29
Three Bridges20:3320:35
Gatwick Airport20:3920:43
London Victoria21:15
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour20:1821:092London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:29
Bognor Regis19:56
Amberley20:1820:18
Pulborough20:2420:24
Billingshurst20:3120:31
Christs Hospital20:3720:37
Horsham20:4120:50
Crawley20:5820:59
Three Bridges21:0321:05
Gatwick Airport21:0921:13
London Victoria21:45
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Amberley and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Amberley timetables
None
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...