desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Amberley to Fratton

Mon 2024-07-15 14:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Amberley to Fratton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
SouthernLondon Victoria22:5123:482Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:35
Amberley22:5122:51
Arundel22:5522:55
Ford23:0223:02
Barnham23:0723:08
Chichester23:1523:16
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:1923:19
Bosham23:2223:23
Nutbourne23:2623:26
Southbourne23:2923:29
Emsworth23:3223:33
Warblington23:3623:36
Havant23:3823:38
Fratton23:4823:49
Portsmouth & Southsea23:52
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
SouthernThree Bridges06:4207:443Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges06:01
Amberley06:4206:42
Arundel06:4706:47
Ford06:5406:54
Barnham06:5907:00
Chichester07:0707:08
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:1107:12
Bosham07:1507:16
Nutbourne07:1907:20
Southbourne07:2207:23
Emsworth07:2607:26
Havant07:3107:32
Hilsea07:4007:40
Fratton07:4407:46
Portsmouth Harbour07:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria07:1308:112Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:54
Amberley07:1307:13
Arundel07:1807:18
Ford07:2607:26
Barnham07:3007:31
Chichester07:3807:39
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:4207:42
Bosham07:4507:46
Nutbourne07:4907:49
Southbourne07:5207:52
Emsworth07:5507:55
Warblington07:5807:58
Havant08:0008:01
Hilsea08:0708:07
Fratton08:1108:11
Portsmouth Harbour08:20
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria22:5123:482Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:35
Amberley22:5122:51
Arundel22:5522:55
Ford23:0223:02
Barnham23:0723:08
Chichester23:1523:16
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:1923:19
Bosham23:2223:23
Nutbourne23:2623:26
Southbourne23:2923:29
Emsworth23:3223:33
Warblington23:3623:36
Havant23:3823:38
Fratton23:4823:49
Portsmouth & Southsea23:52
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Amberley and Fratton stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Amberley timetables
None
Other Fratton timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...