desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Amberley to East Croydon

Sun 2021-10-24 23:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Amberley to East Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
SouthernHavant05:5306:531London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Havant05:19
Amberley05:5305:53
Pulborough05:5905:59
Billingshurst06:0606:06
Christs Hospital06:1206:13
Horsham06:1706:18
Crawley06:2606:27
Three Bridges06:3106:33
Gatwick Airport06:3706:38
East Croydon06:5306:53
London Victoria07:12
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour06:1707:262London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:28
Bognor Regis05:55
Amberley06:1606:17
Pulborough06:2306:23
Billingshurst06:3006:30
Christs Hospital06:3606:37
Horsham06:4206:50
Littlehaven06:5306:54
Crawley07:0107:02
Three Bridges07:0607:07
East Croydon07:2607:27
London Bridge07:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour06:4407:551London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:57
Bognor Regis06:22
Amberley06:4406:44
Pulborough06:5006:50
Billingshurst06:5706:57
Christs Hospital07:0307:04
Horsham07:0807:16
Littlehaven07:1907:20
Crawley07:2707:28
Three Bridges07:3207:33
Gatwick Airport07:3707:41
East Croydon07:5507:56
London Victoria08:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central07:4708:561London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central06:37
Bognor Regis07:27
Amberley07:4707:47
Pulborough07:5307:54
Billingshurst08:0008:01
Christs Hospital08:0708:07
Horsham08:1108:20
Crawley08:2808:29
Three Bridges08:3308:34
Gatwick Airport08:3808:41
East Croydon08:5608:57
London Victoria09:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central08:1709:251London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central07:12
Bognor Regis07:54
Amberley08:1608:17
Pulborough08:2308:23
Billingshurst08:3008:30
Christs Hospital08:3608:37
Horsham08:4108:50
Crawley08:5808:59
Three Bridges09:0309:04
Gatwick Airport09:0909:10
East Croydon09:2509:26
London Victoria09:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth & Southsea08:5009:571London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea08:14
Bognor Regis08:28
Amberley08:5008:50
Pulborough08:5608:56
Billingshurst09:0209:03
Horsham09:1109:21
Crawley09:2909:30
Three Bridges09:3409:35
Gatwick Airport09:4109:42
East Croydon09:5709:58
London Victoria10:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central09:1710:261London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central08:09
Bognor Regis08:56
Amberley09:1709:17
Pulborough09:2309:24
Billingshurst09:3009:31
Christs Hospital09:3709:37
Horsham09:4109:50
Crawley09:5809:59
Three Bridges10:0310:04
Gatwick Airport10:0910:12
East Croydon10:2610:28
London Victoria10:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central10:1711:261London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:13
Bognor Regis09:56
Amberley10:1710:17
Pulborough10:2310:24
Billingshurst10:3010:31
Christs Hospital10:3710:37
Horsham10:4110:50
Crawley10:5810:59
Three Bridges11:0311:04
Gatwick Airport11:1111:12
East Croydon11:2611:28
London Victoria11:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Amberley timetables
None
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..