desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Amberley to Crawley

Thu 2022-05-26 13:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Amberley to Crawley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central13:1813:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central12:13
Bognor Regis12:56
Amberley13:1813:18
Pulborough13:2413:24
Billingshurst13:3013:31
Christs Hospital13:3713:37
Horsham13:4113:50
Crawley13:5813:59
London Victoria14:45
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central14:1714:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central13:13
Bognor Regis13:56
Amberley14:1714:17
Pulborough14:2314:24
Billingshurst14:3014:31
Christs Hospital14:3714:37
Horsham14:4114:50
Crawley14:5814:59
London Victoria15:44
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis15:1715:58London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis14:56
Amberley15:1715:17
Pulborough15:2315:24
Billingshurst15:3015:31
Christs Hospital15:3715:37
Horsham15:4115:50
Crawley15:5815:59
London Bridge16:43
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central16:1716:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central15:13
Bognor Regis15:56
Amberley16:1716:17
Pulborough16:2316:24
Billingshurst16:3016:31
Christs Hospital16:3716:37
Horsham16:4116:50
Crawley16:5816:59
London Victoria17:44
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central17:1717:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central16:12
Bognor Regis16:56
Amberley17:1717:17
Pulborough17:2317:24
Billingshurst17:3017:30
Christs Hospital17:3617:36
Horsham17:4017:50
Crawley17:5817:59
London Victoria18:44
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central18:1719:00London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central17:13
Bognor Regis17:56
Amberley18:1718:17
Pulborough18:2318:24
Billingshurst18:3018:31
Christs Hospital18:3718:37
Horsham18:4118:52
Crawley19:0019:01
London Victoria19:44
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central19:1720:00London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central18:13
Bognor Regis18:56
Amberley19:1719:17
Pulborough19:2319:24
Billingshurst19:3019:31
Christs Hospital19:3719:37
Horsham19:4119:52
Crawley20:0020:01
London Victoria20:46
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central20:1720:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central19:12
Bognor Regis19:56
Amberley20:1720:17
Pulborough20:2320:24
Billingshurst20:3020:31
Christs Hospital20:3720:37
Horsham20:4120:50
Crawley20:5820:59
London Victoria21:44
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Amberley and Crawley stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Amberley timetables
None
Other Crawley timetables
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..