desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Amberley to Crawley

Thu 2021-12-02 01:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Amberley to Crawley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
SouthernHavant05:5306:26London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Havant05:19
Amberley05:5305:53
Pulborough05:5905:59
Billingshurst06:0606:06
Christs Hospital06:1206:13
Horsham06:1706:18
Crawley06:2606:27
London Victoria07:12
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour06:1707:01London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:28
Bognor Regis05:55
Amberley06:1606:17
Pulborough06:2306:23
Billingshurst06:3006:30
Christs Hospital06:3606:37
Horsham06:4206:50
Littlehaven06:5306:54
Crawley07:0107:02
London Bridge07:43
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour06:4407:27London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:57
Bognor Regis06:22
Amberley06:4406:44
Pulborough06:5006:50
Billingshurst06:5706:57
Christs Hospital07:0307:04
Horsham07:0807:16
Littlehaven07:1907:20
Crawley07:2707:28
London Victoria08:13
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central07:4708:28London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central06:37
Bognor Regis07:27
Amberley07:4707:47
Pulborough07:5307:54
Billingshurst08:0008:01
Christs Hospital08:0708:07
Horsham08:1108:20
Crawley08:2808:29
London Victoria09:13
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central08:1708:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central07:12
Bognor Regis07:54
Amberley08:1608:17
Pulborough08:2308:23
Billingshurst08:3008:30
Christs Hospital08:3608:37
Horsham08:4108:50
Crawley08:5808:59
London Victoria09:43
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth & Southsea08:5009:29London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea08:14
Bognor Regis08:28
Amberley08:5008:50
Pulborough08:5608:56
Billingshurst09:0209:03
Horsham09:1109:21
Crawley09:2909:30
London Victoria10:14
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central09:1709:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central08:09
Bognor Regis08:56
Amberley09:1709:17
Pulborough09:2309:24
Billingshurst09:3009:31
Christs Hospital09:3709:37
Horsham09:4109:50
Crawley09:5809:59
London Victoria10:48
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central10:1710:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:13
Bognor Regis09:56
Amberley10:1710:17
Pulborough10:2310:24
Billingshurst10:3010:31
Christs Hospital10:3710:37
Horsham10:4110:50
Crawley10:5810:59
London Victoria11:44
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..