desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Amberley to Clapham Junction

Fri 2024-07-19 01:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Amberley to Clapham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th July
SouthernHavant05:5507:0712London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Havant05:20
Amberley05:5505:55
Pulborough06:0106:02
Billingshurst06:0806:09
Christs Hospital06:1506:15
Horsham06:1906:20
Crawley06:2806:29
Three Bridges06:3306:35
Gatwick Airport06:3906:43
East Croydon06:5806:58
Clapham Junction07:0707:08
London Victoria07:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour06:1907:3812London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:28
Bognor Regis05:56
Amberley06:1906:19
Pulborough06:2506:26
Billingshurst06:3206:33
Christs Hospital06:3906:39
Horsham06:4306:50
Littlehaven06:5306:54
Crawley07:0107:02
Three Bridges07:0607:07
Gatwick Airport07:1107:14
East Croydon07:2807:29
Clapham Junction07:3807:38
London Victoria07:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour06:4908:0712London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:04
Bognor Regis06:26
Amberley06:4906:49
Pulborough06:5506:55
Billingshurst07:0207:02
Christs Hospital07:0807:09
Horsham07:1307:20
Littlehaven07:2307:24
Crawley07:3107:32
Three Bridges07:3607:37
Gatwick Airport07:4107:43
East Croydon07:5807:58
Clapham Junction08:0708:08
London Victoria08:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour07:1908:3712London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:29
Bognor Regis06:56
Amberley07:1907:19
Pulborough07:2507:25
Billingshurst07:3207:32
Christs Hospital07:3807:39
Horsham07:4307:50
Littlehaven07:5307:54
Crawley08:0108:02
Three Bridges08:0608:07
Gatwick Airport08:1108:13
East Croydon08:2808:28
Clapham Junction08:3708:38
London Victoria08:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central07:5009:0712London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central06:37
Bognor Regis07:26
Amberley07:5007:50
Pulborough07:5607:56
Billingshurst08:0308:03
Christs Hospital08:0908:09
Horsham08:1308:20
Crawley08:2808:29
Three Bridges08:3508:36
Gatwick Airport08:4108:43
East Croydon08:5808:58
Clapham Junction09:0709:08
London Victoria09:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth & Southsea08:1909:3712London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea07:32
Bognor Regis07:56
Amberley08:1908:19
Pulborough08:2508:25
Billingshurst08:3208:32
Christs Hospital08:3808:39
Horsham08:4308:50
Crawley08:5808:59
Three Bridges09:0309:05
Gatwick Airport09:0909:13
East Croydon09:2809:28
Clapham Junction09:3709:38
London Victoria09:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour08:4810:0712London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:59
Bognor Regis08:26
Amberley08:4808:48
Pulborough08:5408:54
Billingshurst09:0109:01
Christs Hospital09:0709:07
Horsham09:1109:20
Crawley09:2809:29
Three Bridges09:3309:35
Gatwick Airport09:3909:43
East Croydon09:5809:58
Clapham Junction10:0710:08
London Victoria10:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour09:1810:3712London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:29
Bognor Regis08:56
Amberley09:1809:18
Pulborough09:2409:24
Billingshurst09:3109:31
Christs Hospital09:3709:37
Horsham09:4109:50
Crawley09:5809:59
Three Bridges10:0310:07
Gatwick Airport10:1110:13
East Croydon10:2810:28
Clapham Junction10:3710:38
London Victoria10:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Amberley and Clapham Junction stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Amberley timetables
None
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...