desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Amberley to Chichester

Tue 2021-10-26 16:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Amberley to Chichester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
SouthernLondon Victoria22:5123:152Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:35
Amberley22:5122:51
Arundel22:5522:55
Ford23:0223:02
Barnham23:0623:07
Chichester23:1523:15
Portsmouth & Southsea23:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:2123:482Chichester / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:05
Amberley23:2123:21
Arundel23:2523:25
Ford23:3223:32
Barnham23:3723:41
Chichester23:48
Bognor Regis23:51
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:5200:172ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:35
Amberley23:5223:52
Arundel23:5723:57
Ford00:0300:03
Barnham00:0800:09
Chichester00:17
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 27th October
SouthernThree Bridges06:4007:052Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges05:58
Amberley06:4006:40
Arundel06:4506:45
Ford06:5206:52
Barnham06:5706:58
Chichester07:0507:06
Southampton Central08:03
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria07:1507:422Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:54
Amberley07:1507:15
Arundel07:2007:20
Ford07:2607:26
Barnham07:3107:34
Chichester07:4207:42
Southampton Central08:51
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria22:5123:152Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:35
Amberley22:5122:51
Arundel22:5522:55
Ford23:0223:02
Barnham23:0623:07
Chichester23:1523:15
Portsmouth & Southsea23:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:2123:482Chichester / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:05
Amberley23:2123:21
Arundel23:2523:25
Ford23:3223:32
Barnham23:3723:41
Chichester23:48
Bognor Regis23:51
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:5200:172ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:35
Amberley23:5223:52
Arundel23:5723:57
Ford00:0300:03
Barnham00:0800:09
Chichester00:17
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Amberley timetables
None
Other Chichester timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..