desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ammanford to Swansea

Fri 2024-07-19 01:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ammanford to Swansea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th July
Arriva Trains WalesLlandovery07:0508:082SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandovery06:26
Ammanford07:0507:05
Pantyffynnon07:0707:08
Pontarddulais07:1507:15
Llangennech07:1907:19
Bynea07:2307:23
Llanelli07:2907:44
Gowerton07:5207:52
Swansea08:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury08:4209:331SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury05:22
Ammanford08:4208:42
Pantyffynnon08:4508:45
Pontarddulais08:5208:52
Llangennech08:5708:57
Bynea09:0009:00
Llanelli09:0509:10
Gowerton09:1709:18
Swansea09:33
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury12:0413:041SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury08:57
Ammanford12:0412:04
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07
Pontarddulais12:1412:14
Llangennech12:1912:19
Bynea12:2212:22
Llanelli12:2712:40
Gowerton12:4712:48
Swansea13:04
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury14:4315:371SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury11:22
Ammanford14:4314:43
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46
Pontarddulais14:5314:53
Llangennech14:5714:57
Bynea15:0115:01
Llanelli15:0815:12
Gowerton15:1915:20
Swansea15:37
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury18:3819:322SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury15:17
Ammanford18:3818:38
Pantyffynnon18:4118:41
Pontarddulais18:4818:48
Llangennech18:5318:53
Bynea18:5618:56
Llanelli19:0419:07
Gowerton19:1419:15
Swansea19:32
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury21:1822:071SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury18:10
Ammanford21:1821:18
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21
Pontarddulais21:2821:28
Llangennech21:3321:33
Bynea21:3621:36
Llanelli21:4121:44
Gowerton21:5121:52
Swansea22:07
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandovery23:1900:161SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandovery22:43
Ammanford23:1923:19
Pantyffynnon23:2123:22
Pontarddulais23:2923:29
Llangennech23:3323:33
Bynea23:3723:37
Llanelli23:4223:48
Gowerton23:5523:56
Swansea00:16
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 20th July
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury08:4309:341SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury05:30
Ammanford08:4308:43
Pantyffynnon08:4608:46
Pontarddulais08:5308:53
Llangennech08:5808:58
Bynea09:0109:01
Llanelli09:0609:11
Gowerton09:1809:19
Swansea09:34
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ammanford and Swansea stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Ammanford timetables
None
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...