desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ammanford to Sugar Loaf

Mon 2024-07-15 18:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ammanford to Sugar Loaf
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea19:0820:04ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:20
Ammanford19:0819:08
Llandybie19:1219:12
Ffairfach19:2019:20
Llandeilo19:2219:25
Llangadog19:3519:35
Llanwrda19:3819:38
Llandovery19:4519:47
Cynghordy19:5619:56
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04
Shrewsbury22:22
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea06:3307:29ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea05:47
Ammanford06:3306:33
Llandybie06:3706:37
Ffairfach06:4506:45
Llandeilo06:4706:50
Llangadog06:5906:59
Llanwrda07:0307:03
Llandovery07:0907:12
Cynghordy07:2007:20
Sugar Loaf07:2907:29
Shrewsbury09:46
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea09:5510:51ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:09
Ammanford09:5509:55
Llandybie09:5909:59
Ffairfach10:0710:07
Llandeilo10:0910:12
Llangadog10:2110:21
Llanwrda10:2510:25
Llandovery10:3110:34
Cynghordy10:4210:42
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51
Shrewsbury13:08
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea12:3413:30ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea11:38
Ammanford12:3412:34
Llandybie12:3812:38
Ffairfach12:4612:46
Llandeilo12:4812:51
Llangadog13:0013:00
Llanwrda13:0413:04
Llandovery13:1013:13
Cynghordy13:2113:21
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30
Shrewsbury15:45
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea15:1216:08ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:18
Ammanford15:1215:12
Llandybie15:1715:17
Ffairfach15:2415:24
Llandeilo15:2715:29
Llangadog15:3915:39
Llanwrda15:4215:42
Llandovery15:4915:51
Cynghordy16:0016:00
Sugar Loaf16:0816:08
Shrewsbury18:32
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea19:0820:04ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:20
Ammanford19:0819:08
Llandybie19:1219:12
Ffairfach19:2019:20
Llandeilo19:2219:25
Llangadog19:3519:35
Llanwrda19:3819:38
Llandovery19:4519:47
Cynghordy19:5619:56
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04
Shrewsbury22:22
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ammanford and Sugar Loaf stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Ammanford timetables
None
Other Sugar Loaf timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...