desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ammanford to Llandrindod

Tue 2024-06-18 03:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ammanford to Llandrindod
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea06:3308:11ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea05:47
Ammanford06:3306:33
Llandybie06:3706:37
Ffairfach06:4506:45
Llandeilo06:4706:50
Llangadog06:5906:59
Llanwrda07:0307:03
Llandovery07:0907:12
Cynghordy07:2007:20
Sugar Loaf07:2907:29
Llanwrtyd07:3507:40
Llangammarch07:4607:46
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50
Cilmeri07:5507:55
Builth Road07:5907:59
Llandrindod08:1108:13
Shrewsbury09:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea09:5511:35ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:09
Ammanford09:5509:55
Llandybie09:5909:59
Ffairfach10:0710:07
Llandeilo10:0910:12
Llangadog10:2110:21
Llanwrda10:2510:25
Llandovery10:3110:34
Cynghordy10:4210:42
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03
Llangammarch11:0911:09
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13
Cilmeri11:1811:18
Builth Road11:2211:22
Llandrindod11:3511:36
Shrewsbury13:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea12:3414:13ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea11:38
Ammanford12:3412:34
Llandybie12:3812:38
Ffairfach12:4612:46
Llandeilo12:4812:51
Llangadog13:0013:00
Llanwrda13:0413:04
Llandovery13:1013:13
Cynghordy13:2113:21
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42
Llangammarch13:4813:48
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52
Cilmeri13:5713:57
Builth Road14:0114:01
Llandrindod14:1314:15
Shrewsbury15:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea15:1216:49ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:18
Ammanford15:1215:12
Llandybie15:1715:17
Ffairfach15:2415:24
Llandeilo15:2715:29
Llangadog15:3915:39
Llanwrda15:4215:42
Llandovery15:4915:51
Cynghordy16:0016:00
Sugar Loaf16:0816:08
Llanwrtyd16:1416:17
Llangammarch16:2316:23
Garth (Powys)16:2716:27
Cilmeri16:3316:33
Builth Road16:3616:36
Llandrindod16:4917:01
Shrewsbury18:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea19:0820:51ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:20
Ammanford19:0819:08
Llandybie19:1219:12
Ffairfach19:2019:20
Llandeilo19:2219:25
Llangadog19:3519:35
Llanwrda19:3819:38
Llandovery19:4519:47
Cynghordy19:5619:56
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04
Llanwrtyd20:1020:19
Llangammarch20:2520:25
Garth (Powys)20:2920:29
Cilmeri20:3420:34
Builth Road20:3820:38
Llandrindod20:5120:52
Shrewsbury22:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea06:3308:11ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea05:47
Ammanford06:3306:33
Llandybie06:3706:37
Ffairfach06:4506:45
Llandeilo06:4706:50
Llangadog06:5906:59
Llanwrda07:0307:03
Llandovery07:0907:12
Cynghordy07:2007:20
Sugar Loaf07:2907:29
Llanwrtyd07:3507:40
Llangammarch07:4607:46
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50
Cilmeri07:5507:55
Builth Road07:5907:59
Llandrindod08:1108:13
Shrewsbury09:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea09:5511:35ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:09
Ammanford09:5509:55
Llandybie09:5909:59
Ffairfach10:0710:07
Llandeilo10:0910:12
Llangadog10:2110:21
Llanwrda10:2510:25
Llandovery10:3110:34
Cynghordy10:4210:42
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03
Llangammarch11:0911:09
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13
Cilmeri11:1811:18
Builth Road11:2211:22
Llandrindod11:3511:36
Shrewsbury13:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea12:3414:13ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea11:38
Ammanford12:3412:34
Llandybie12:3812:38
Ffairfach12:4612:46
Llandeilo12:4812:51
Llangadog13:0013:00
Llanwrda13:0413:04
Llandovery13:1013:13
Cynghordy13:2113:21
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42
Llangammarch13:4813:48
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52
Cilmeri13:5713:57
Builth Road14:0114:01
Llandrindod14:1314:15
Shrewsbury15:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ammanford and Llandrindod stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Ammanford timetables
None
Other Llandrindod timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...