desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ammanford to Gowerton

Tue 2022-05-24 09:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ammanford to Gowerton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe13:2814:04SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe09:14
Ammanford13:2813:28
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32
Pontarddulais13:3813:38
Llangennech13:4313:43
Bynea13:4613:46
Llanelli13:5313:57
Gowerton14:0414:04
Swansea14:17
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury17:2518:01SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury14:05
Ammanford17:2517:25
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29
Pontarddulais17:3517:35
Llangennech17:4017:40
Bynea17:4317:43
Llanelli17:5017:54
Gowerton18:0118:01
Swansea18:15
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 25th May
Arriva Trains WalesLlandovery07:1907:54SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandovery06:44
Ammanford07:1907:19
Pantyffynnon07:2207:23
Pontarddulais07:2907:29
Llangennech07:3307:33
Bynea07:3707:37
Llanelli07:4407:46
Gowerton07:5407:54
Swansea08:09
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe13:2814:04SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe09:14
Ammanford13:2813:28
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32
Pontarddulais13:3813:38
Llangennech13:4313:43
Bynea13:4613:46
Llanelli13:5313:57
Gowerton14:0414:04
Swansea14:17
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury17:2518:01SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury14:05
Ammanford17:2517:25
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29
Pontarddulais17:3517:35
Llangennech17:4017:40
Bynea17:4317:43
Llanelli17:5017:54
Gowerton18:0118:01
Swansea18:15
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ammanford and Gowerton stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Ammanford timetables
None
Other Gowerton timetables
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..