desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ammanford to Craven Arms

Tue 2021-10-26 17:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ammanford to Craven Arms
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea19:1722:101ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:30
Ammanford19:1719:17
Llandybie19:2119:21
Ffairfach19:2819:28
Llandeilo19:3219:34
Llangadog19:4319:43
Llanwrda19:4719:47
Llandovery19:5419:56
Cynghordy20:0320:03
Sugar Loaf20:1220:12
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35
Llangammarch20:4020:40
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44
Cilmeri20:4920:49
Builth Road20:5320:53
Llandrindod21:0621:09
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16
Dolau21:2221:22
Llanbister Road21:2721:27
Llangynllo21:3221:32
Knucklas21:3921:39
Knighton21:4621:48
Bucknell21:5421:54
Hopton Heath21:5721:57
Broome22:0222:02
Craven Arms22:1022:10
Shrewsbury22:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 27th October
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen06:4909:451CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen05:58
Ammanford06:4906:49
Llandybie06:5406:54
Ffairfach07:0007:00
Llandeilo07:0507:08
Llangadog07:1807:18
Llanwrda07:2107:21
Llandovery07:2907:30
Cynghordy07:3807:38
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12
Llangammarch08:1708:17
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21
Cilmeri08:2608:26
Builth Road08:3008:30
Llandrindod08:4308:45
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51
Dolau08:5708:57
Llanbister Road09:0209:02
Llangynllo09:0709:07
Knucklas09:1409:14
Knighton09:2109:23
Bucknell09:2909:29
Hopton Heath09:3209:32
Broome09:3609:36
Craven Arms09:4509:45
Crewe11:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlanelli10:1513:051ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llanelli09:51
Ammanford10:1510:15
Llandybie10:1910:19
Ffairfach10:2610:26
Llandeilo10:3010:32
Llangadog10:4110:41
Llanwrda10:4510:45
Llandovery10:5210:54
Cynghordy11:0111:01
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18
Llangammarch11:2311:23
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26
Cilmeri11:3111:31
Builth Road11:3511:35
Llandrindod11:4812:01
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08
Dolau12:1412:14
Llanbister Road12:1912:19
Llangynllo12:2412:24
Knucklas12:3112:31
Knighton12:3812:41
Bucknell12:4712:47
Hopton Heath12:5012:50
Broome12:5512:55
Craven Arms13:0513:06
Shrewsbury13:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea15:1717:591ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:35
Ammanford15:1715:17
Llandybie15:2215:22
Ffairfach15:2815:28
Llandeilo15:3315:34
Llangadog15:4415:44
Llanwrda15:4715:47
Llandovery15:5515:56
Cynghordy16:0316:03
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26
Llangammarch16:3116:31
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35
Cilmeri16:4016:40
Builth Road16:4416:44
Llandrindod16:5716:59
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05
Dolau17:1117:11
Llanbister Road17:1617:16
Llangynllo17:2217:22
Knucklas17:2817:28
Knighton17:3617:37
Bucknell17:4317:43
Hopton Heath17:4717:47
Broome17:5117:51
Craven Arms17:5918:00
Shrewsbury18:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea19:1722:101ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:30
Ammanford19:1719:17
Llandybie19:2119:21
Ffairfach19:2819:28
Llandeilo19:3219:34
Llangadog19:4319:43
Llanwrda19:4719:47
Llandovery19:5419:56
Cynghordy20:0320:03
Sugar Loaf20:1220:12
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35
Llangammarch20:4020:40
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44
Cilmeri20:4920:49
Builth Road20:5320:53
Llandrindod21:0621:09
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16
Dolau21:2221:22
Llanbister Road21:2721:27
Llangynllo21:3221:32
Knucklas21:3921:39
Knighton21:4621:48
Bucknell21:5421:54
Hopton Heath21:5721:57
Broome22:0222:02
Craven Arms22:1022:10
Shrewsbury22:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..