desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ammanford to Cilmeri

Tue 2021-10-26 16:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ammanford to Cilmeri
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea19:1720:49ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:30
Ammanford19:1719:17
Llandybie19:2119:21
Ffairfach19:2819:28
Llandeilo19:3219:34
Llangadog19:4319:43
Llanwrda19:4719:47
Llandovery19:5419:56
Cynghordy20:0320:03
Sugar Loaf20:1220:12
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35
Llangammarch20:4020:40
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44
Cilmeri20:4920:49
Shrewsbury22:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 27th October
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen06:4908:26CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen05:58
Ammanford06:4906:49
Llandybie06:5406:54
Ffairfach07:0007:00
Llandeilo07:0507:08
Llangadog07:1807:18
Llanwrda07:2107:21
Llandovery07:2907:30
Cynghordy07:3807:38
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12
Llangammarch08:1708:17
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21
Cilmeri08:2608:26
Crewe11:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlanelli10:1511:31ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llanelli09:51
Ammanford10:1510:15
Llandybie10:1910:19
Ffairfach10:2610:26
Llandeilo10:3010:32
Llangadog10:4110:41
Llanwrda10:4510:45
Llandovery10:5210:54
Cynghordy11:0111:01
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18
Llangammarch11:2311:23
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26
Cilmeri11:3111:31
Shrewsbury13:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea15:1716:40ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:35
Ammanford15:1715:17
Llandybie15:2215:22
Ffairfach15:2815:28
Llandeilo15:3315:34
Llangadog15:4415:44
Llanwrda15:4715:47
Llandovery15:5515:56
Cynghordy16:0316:03
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26
Llangammarch16:3116:31
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35
Cilmeri16:4016:40
Shrewsbury18:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea19:1720:49ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:30
Ammanford19:1719:17
Llandybie19:2119:21
Ffairfach19:2819:28
Llandeilo19:3219:34
Llangadog19:4319:43
Llanwrda19:4719:47
Llandovery19:5419:56
Cynghordy20:0320:03
Sugar Loaf20:1220:12
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35
Llangammarch20:4020:40
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44
Cilmeri20:4920:49
Shrewsbury22:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Ammanford timetables
None
Other Cilmeri timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..