desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ammanford to Builth Road

Fri 2022-12-09 11:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ammanford to Builth Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea18:3820:44LlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea17:11
Ammanford18:3818:38
Llandybie18:4818:48
Ffairfach18:5818:58
Llandeilo19:0819:08
Llangadog19:1819:18
Llanwrda19:2619:26
Llandovery19:3419:34
Cynghordy19:4419:44
Sugar Loaf19:5619:56
Llanwrtyd20:0120:01
Llangammarch20:1620:16
Garth (Powys)20:2620:26
Cilmeri20:3420:34
Builth Road20:4420:44
Llandrindod20:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Saturday, 10th December
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea05:1606:34ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea04:30
Ammanford05:1605:16
Llandybie05:2005:20
Ffairfach05:2605:26
Llandeilo05:3105:32
Llangadog05:4105:41
Llanwrda05:4405:44
Llandovery05:5205:53
Cynghordy06:0006:00
Sugar Loaf06:0906:09
Llanwrtyd06:1606:18
Llangammarch06:2206:22
Garth (Powys)06:2606:26
Cilmeri06:3106:31
Builth Road06:3406:34
Shrewsbury08:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea10:0111:29ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:14
Ammanford10:0110:01
Llandybie10:0610:06
Ffairfach10:1210:12
Llandeilo10:1710:18
Llangadog10:2710:27
Llanwrda10:3010:30
Llandovery10:3810:39
Cynghordy10:4610:46
Sugar Loaf10:5510:55
Llanwrtyd11:0111:11
Llangammarch11:1611:16
Garth (Powys)11:2011:20
Cilmeri11:2511:25
Builth Road11:2911:29
Shrewsbury13:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea14:0015:21ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea13:10
Ammanford14:0014:00
Llandybie14:0414:04
Ffairfach14:1114:11
Llandeilo14:1514:17
Llangadog14:2614:26
Llanwrda14:3014:30
Llandovery14:3714:39
Cynghordy14:4614:46
Sugar Loaf14:5514:55
Llanwrtyd15:0215:04
Llangammarch15:0915:09
Garth (Powys)15:1215:12
Cilmeri15:1715:17
Builth Road15:2115:21
Shrewsbury17:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea19:0420:26ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:16
Ammanford19:0419:04
Llandybie19:0919:09
Ffairfach19:1519:15
Llandeilo19:1919:21
Llangadog19:3019:30
Llanwrda19:3319:33
Llandovery19:4119:42
Cynghordy19:4919:49
Sugar Loaf19:5819:58
Llanwrtyd20:0520:09
Llangammarch20:1420:14
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18
Cilmeri20:2320:23
Builth Road20:2620:26
Shrewsbury22:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ammanford and Builth Road stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Ammanford timetables
None
Other Builth Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..