desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ammanford to Builth Road

Thu 2022-05-19 11:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ammanford to Builth Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea15:1716:44ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:35
Ammanford15:1715:17
Llandybie15:2215:22
Ffairfach15:2815:28
Llandeilo15:3315:34
Llangadog15:4415:44
Llanwrda15:4715:47
Llandovery15:5515:56
Cynghordy16:0316:03
Sugar Loaf16:1216:12
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26
Llangammarch16:3116:31
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35
Cilmeri16:4016:40
Builth Road16:4416:44
Shrewsbury18:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea19:1720:53ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:30
Ammanford19:1719:17
Llandybie19:2119:21
Ffairfach19:2819:28
Llandeilo19:3219:34
Llangadog19:4319:43
Llanwrda19:4719:47
Llandovery19:5419:56
Cynghordy20:0320:03
Sugar Loaf20:1320:13
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35
Llangammarch20:4020:40
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44
Cilmeri20:4920:49
Builth Road20:5320:53
Shrewsbury22:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea06:4908:30CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea06:01
Ammanford06:4906:49
Llandybie06:5406:54
Ffairfach07:0007:00
Llandeilo07:0507:08
Llangadog07:1807:18
Llanwrda07:2107:21
Llandovery07:2907:30
Cynghordy07:3807:38
Sugar Loaf07:4707:47
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12
Llangammarch08:1708:17
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21
Cilmeri08:2608:26
Builth Road08:3008:30
Crewe11:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea10:1511:35ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:27
Ammanford10:1510:15
Llandybie10:1910:19
Ffairfach10:2610:26
Llandeilo10:3010:32
Llangadog10:4110:41
Llanwrda10:4510:45
Llandovery10:5210:54
Cynghordy11:0111:01
Sugar Loaf11:1011:10
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18
Llangammarch11:2311:23
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26
Cilmeri11:3111:31
Builth Road11:3511:35
Shrewsbury13:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea15:1716:44ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:35
Ammanford15:1715:17
Llandybie15:2215:22
Ffairfach15:2815:28
Llandeilo15:3315:34
Llangadog15:4415:44
Llanwrda15:4715:47
Llandovery15:5515:56
Cynghordy16:0316:03
Sugar Loaf16:1216:12
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26
Llangammarch16:3116:31
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35
Cilmeri16:4016:40
Builth Road16:4416:44
Shrewsbury18:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea19:1720:53ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:30
Ammanford19:1719:17
Llandybie19:2119:21
Ffairfach19:2819:28
Llandeilo19:3219:34
Llangadog19:4319:43
Llanwrda19:4719:47
Llandovery19:5419:56
Cynghordy20:0320:03
Sugar Loaf20:1320:13
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35
Llangammarch20:4020:40
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44
Cilmeri20:4920:49
Builth Road20:5320:53
Shrewsbury22:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ammanford and Builth Road stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Ammanford timetables
None
Other Builth Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..