desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ambergate to Spondon

Mon 2018-12-17 10:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ambergate to Spondon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
East Midlands TrainsMatlock12:5213:16Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock12:37
Ambergate12:5112:52
Belper12:5912:59
Duffield13:0313:03
Derby13:1013:12
Spondon13:1613:16
Newark Castle14:17
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock16:5217:16NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock16:37
Ambergate16:5116:52
Belper16:5916:59
Duffield17:0317:03
Derby17:1017:11
Spondon17:1617:16
Nottingham17:40
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock17:5218:18Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock17:37
Ambergate17:5117:52
Belper17:5917:59
Duffield18:0318:03
Derby18:1018:13
Spondon18:1818:18
Newark Castle19:19
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th December
East Midlands TrainsMatlock07:5208:16Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock07:37
Ambergate07:5107:52
Belper07:5907:59
Duffield08:0308:03
Derby08:1008:12
Spondon08:1608:16
Newark Castle09:20
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock12:5213:16Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock12:37
Ambergate12:5112:52
Belper12:5912:59
Duffield13:0313:03
Derby13:1013:12
Spondon13:1613:16
Newark Castle14:17
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock16:5217:16NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock16:37
Ambergate16:5116:52
Belper16:5916:59
Duffield17:0317:03
Derby17:1017:11
Spondon17:1617:16
Nottingham17:40
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock17:5218:18Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock17:37
Ambergate17:5117:52
Belper17:5917:59
Duffield18:0318:03
Derby18:1018:13
Spondon18:1818:18
Newark Castle19:19
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Ambergate timetables
None
Other Spondon timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..