desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ambergate to Spondon

Tue 2024-06-18 03:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ambergate to Spondon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
East Midlands TrainsMatlock06:34106:55NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock06:18
Ambergate06:3206:34
Belper06:3906:39
Duffield06:4306:43
Derby06:5006:51
Spondon06:5506:55
Nottingham07:21
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock07:28107:50NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock07:12
Ambergate07:2607:28
Belper07:3307:33
Duffield07:3707:38
Derby07:4507:46
Spondon07:5007:50
Nottingham08:16
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock08:29108:50NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock08:13
Ambergate08:2708:29
Belper08:3408:34
Duffield08:3808:38
Derby08:4508:46
Spondon08:5008:51
Nottingham09:26
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock09:30109:54NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock09:14
Ambergate09:2809:30
Belper09:3509:35
Duffield09:3909:39
Derby09:4609:50
Spondon09:5409:54
Nottingham10:19
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock11:31111:57NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock11:15
Ambergate11:2911:31
Belper11:3611:36
Duffield11:4011:40
Derby11:4711:52
Spondon11:5711:57
Nottingham12:24
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock13:31113:55NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock13:15
Ambergate13:2913:31
Belper13:3613:36
Duffield13:4013:40
Derby13:4813:51
Spondon13:5513:55
Nottingham14:18
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock15:31115:54NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock15:15
Ambergate15:2915:31
Belper15:3715:37
Duffield15:4115:41
Derby15:4815:50
Spondon15:5415:54
Nottingham16:17
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock16:31116:55NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock16:15
Ambergate16:2916:31
Belper16:3616:36
Duffield16:4016:40
Derby16:4716:51
Spondon16:5516:55
Nottingham17:23
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ambergate and Spondon stations
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Other Ambergate timetables
None
Other Spondon timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...