desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ambergate to Nottingham

Mon 2024-07-15 14:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ambergate to Nottingham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
East Midlands TrainsMatlock15:31116:174aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock15:15
Ambergate15:2915:31
Belper15:3715:37
Duffield15:4115:41
Derby15:4815:50
Spondon15:5415:54
Long Eaton16:0016:01
Attenborough16:0816:08
Beeston16:1116:11
Nottingham16:17
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock16:31117:235bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock16:15
Ambergate16:2916:31
Belper16:3616:36
Duffield16:4016:40
Derby16:4716:51
Spondon16:5516:55
Long Eaton17:0217:02
Attenborough17:0917:10
Beeston17:1317:13
Nottingham17:23
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock17:29118:176cNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock17:13
Ambergate17:2717:29
Belper17:3417:34
Duffield17:3817:38
Derby17:4517:46
Spondon17:5017:50
Long Eaton17:5717:57
Attenborough18:0518:05
Beeston18:0818:08
Nottingham18:17
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock18:30119:245bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock18:14
Ambergate18:2818:30
Belper18:3518:35
Duffield18:3918:39
Derby18:4618:54
Spondon18:5818:58
Long Eaton19:0419:05
Attenborough19:1219:12
Beeston19:1619:17
Nottingham19:24
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock19:29120:156cNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock19:13
Ambergate19:2719:29
Belper19:3419:34
Duffield19:3819:38
Derby19:4519:47
Long Eaton19:5519:56
Attenborough20:0320:04
Beeston20:0720:07
Nottingham20:15
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock20:29121:247aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock20:13
Ambergate20:2720:29
Belper20:3420:34
Duffield20:3820:38
Derby20:4520:58
Spondon21:0221:02
Long Eaton21:0921:09
Beeston21:1721:17
Nottingham21:24
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock21:33122:253bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock21:17
Ambergate21:3121:33
Belper21:3821:38
Duffield21:4221:42
Derby21:4921:51
Long Eaton22:0322:04
Attenborough22:1222:12
Beeston22:1522:16
Nottingham22:25
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock22:36123:196bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock22:19
Ambergate22:3322:36
Belper22:4122:41
Duffield22:4522:45
Derby22:5222:53
Spondon22:5722:57
Long Eaton23:0423:04
Attenborough23:1023:10
Beeston23:1323:13
Nottingham23:19
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ambergate and Nottingham stations
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Other Ambergate timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...