desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ambergate to Long Eaton

Wed 2024-05-22 15:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ambergate to Long Eaton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
East Midlands TrainsMatlock16:31117:02NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock16:15
Ambergate16:2916:31
Belper16:3616:36
Duffield16:4016:40
Derby16:4716:51
Spondon16:5516:55
Long Eaton17:0217:02
Nottingham17:24
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock17:29117:57NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock17:13
Ambergate17:2717:29
Belper17:3417:34
Duffield17:3817:38
Derby17:4517:46
Spondon17:5017:50
Long Eaton17:5717:57
Nottingham18:17
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock18:30119:04NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock18:14
Ambergate18:2818:30
Belper18:3518:35
Duffield18:3918:39
Derby18:4618:54
Spondon18:5818:58
Long Eaton19:0419:05
Nottingham19:24
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock19:29119:55NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock19:13
Ambergate19:2719:29
Belper19:3419:34
Duffield19:3819:38
Derby19:4519:47
Long Eaton19:5519:56
Nottingham20:15
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock20:29121:09NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock20:13
Ambergate20:2720:29
Belper20:3420:34
Duffield20:3820:38
Derby20:4520:58
Spondon21:0221:02
Long Eaton21:0921:09
Nottingham21:24
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock21:33122:03NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock21:17
Ambergate21:3121:33
Belper21:3821:38
Duffield21:4221:42
Derby21:4921:51
Long Eaton22:0322:04
Nottingham22:25
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock22:36123:04NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock22:19
Ambergate22:3322:36
Belper22:4122:41
Duffield22:4522:45
Derby22:5222:53
Spondon22:5722:57
Long Eaton23:0423:04
Nottingham23:19
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
East Midlands TrainsMatlock06:34107:02NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock06:18
Ambergate06:3206:34
Belper06:3906:39
Duffield06:4306:43
Derby06:5006:51
Spondon06:5506:55
Long Eaton07:0207:02
Nottingham07:22
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ambergate and Long Eaton stations
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Other Ambergate timetables
None
Other Long Eaton timetables
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...