desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ambergate to Beeston

Fri 2024-07-19 00:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ambergate to Beeston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th July
East Midlands TrainsMatlock06:34107:13NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock06:18
Ambergate06:3206:34
Belper06:3906:39
Duffield06:4306:43
Derby06:5006:51
Spondon06:5506:55
Long Eaton07:0207:02
Attenborough07:1007:10
Beeston07:1307:14
Nottingham07:21
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock07:28108:08NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock07:12
Ambergate07:2607:28
Belper07:3307:33
Duffield07:3707:38
Derby07:4507:46
Spondon07:5007:50
Long Eaton07:5707:57
Attenborough08:0508:05
Beeston08:0808:08
Nottingham08:16
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock08:29109:14NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock08:13
Ambergate08:2708:29
Belper08:3408:34
Duffield08:3808:38
Derby08:4508:46
Spondon08:5008:51
Long Eaton08:5808:59
Attenborough09:1109:11
Beeston09:1409:14
Nottingham09:26
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock09:30110:12NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock09:14
Ambergate09:2809:30
Belper09:3509:35
Duffield09:3909:39
Derby09:4609:50
Spondon09:5409:54
Long Eaton10:0110:01
Attenborough10:0910:09
Beeston10:1210:12
Nottingham10:19
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock10:29111:11NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock10:13
Ambergate10:2710:29
Belper10:3410:34
Duffield10:3910:39
Derby10:4610:51
Long Eaton10:5911:00
Attenborough11:0811:08
Beeston11:1111:12
Nottingham11:19
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock11:31112:15NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock11:15
Ambergate11:2911:31
Belper11:3611:36
Duffield11:4011:40
Derby11:4711:52
Spondon11:5711:57
Long Eaton12:0312:04
Beeston12:1512:15
Nottingham12:24
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock12:30113:13NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock12:14
Ambergate12:2812:30
Belper12:3512:35
Duffield12:3912:39
Derby12:4612:49
Long Eaton12:5712:58
Attenborough13:1013:10
Beeston13:1313:13
Nottingham13:20
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock13:31114:10NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock13:15
Ambergate13:2913:31
Belper13:3613:36
Duffield13:4013:40
Derby13:4813:51
Spondon13:5513:55
Long Eaton14:0114:02
Beeston14:1014:10
Nottingham14:18
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ambergate and Beeston stations
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Other Ambergate timetables
None
Other Beeston timetables
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...