desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandria to Westerton

Tue 2021-10-26 16:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandria to Westerton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
ScotRailBalloch16:4017:111AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch16:38
Alexandria16:4016:40
Renton16:4316:43
Dalreoch16:4616:46
Dumbarton Central16:4716:47
Dumbarton East16:4916:49
Bowling16:5416:54
Kilpatrick16:5716:57
Dalmuir17:0017:01
Singer17:0317:03
Drumry17:0617:06
Drumchapel17:0817:08
Westerton17:1117:11
Airdrie17:57
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch17:1117:411AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch17:08
Alexandria17:1117:11
Renton17:1317:13
Dalreoch17:1617:16
Dumbarton Central17:1817:18
Dumbarton East17:2017:20
Bowling17:2417:24
Kilpatrick17:2717:27
Dalmuir17:3017:32
Singer17:3417:34
Drumry17:3617:36
Drumchapel17:3917:39
Westerton17:4117:41
Airdrie18:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch17:4018:111AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch17:38
Alexandria17:4017:40
Renton17:4317:43
Dalreoch17:4617:46
Dumbarton Central17:4717:47
Dumbarton East17:4917:49
Bowling17:5417:54
Kilpatrick17:5717:57
Dalmuir18:0018:01
Singer18:0318:03
Drumry18:0618:06
Drumchapel18:0818:08
Westerton18:1118:11
Airdrie18:57
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch18:1018:401AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch18:07
Alexandria18:1018:10
Renton18:1218:12
Dalreoch18:1518:15
Dumbarton Central18:1718:17
Dumbarton East18:1918:19
Bowling18:2318:23
Kilpatrick18:2618:26
Dalmuir18:2918:31
Singer18:3318:33
Drumry18:3518:35
Drumchapel18:3818:38
Westerton18:4018:40
Airdrie19:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch18:4019:111AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch18:38
Alexandria18:4018:40
Renton18:4318:43
Dalreoch18:4618:46
Dumbarton Central18:4818:48
Dumbarton East18:5018:50
Bowling18:5418:54
Kilpatrick18:5718:57
Dalmuir19:0019:02
Singer19:0419:04
Drumry19:0619:06
Drumchapel19:0919:09
Westerton19:1119:11
Airdrie19:53
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch19:1019:411AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch19:08
Alexandria19:1019:10
Renton19:1319:13
Dalreoch19:1619:16
Dumbarton Central19:1719:17
Dumbarton East19:1919:19
Bowling19:2419:24
Kilpatrick19:2719:27
Dalmuir19:3019:31
Singer19:3319:33
Drumry19:3619:36
Drumchapel19:3819:38
Westerton19:4119:41
Airdrie20:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 27th October
ScotRailBalloch06:1006:411AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch06:08
Alexandria06:1006:10
Renton06:1306:13
Dalreoch06:1606:16
Dumbarton Central06:1706:17
Dumbarton East06:1906:19
Bowling06:2406:24
Kilpatrick06:2706:27
Dalmuir06:3006:31
Singer06:3306:33
Drumry06:3606:36
Drumchapel06:3806:38
Westerton06:4106:41
Airdrie07:26
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch06:4007:111AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch06:38
Alexandria06:4006:40
Renton06:4306:43
Dalreoch06:4606:46
Dumbarton Central06:4706:47
Dumbarton East06:4906:49
Bowling06:5406:54
Kilpatrick06:5706:57
Dalmuir07:0007:01
Singer07:0307:03
Drumry07:0607:06
Drumchapel07:0807:08
Westerton07:1107:11
Airdrie07:57
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandria and Westerton stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Alexandria timetables
None
Other Westerton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..