desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandria to Hyndland

Mon 2024-07-15 19:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandria to Hyndland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRailBalloch20:1520:561SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch20:13
Alexandria20:1520:15
Renton20:1820:18
Dalreoch20:2120:21
Dumbarton Central20:2220:26
Dumbarton East20:2820:28
Bowling20:3320:33
Kilpatrick20:3620:36
Dalmuir20:3920:41
Clydebank20:4320:43
Yoker20:4520:45
Garscadden20:4820:49
Scotstounhill20:5120:51
Jordanhill20:5320:54
Hyndland20:5620:56
Springburn21:18
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch21:1521:561SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch21:13
Alexandria21:1521:15
Renton21:1821:18
Dalreoch21:2121:21
Dumbarton Central21:2221:26
Dumbarton East21:2821:28
Bowling21:3321:33
Kilpatrick21:3621:36
Dalmuir21:3921:41
Clydebank21:4321:43
Yoker21:4521:45
Garscadden21:4821:49
Scotstounhill21:5121:51
Jordanhill21:5321:54
Hyndland21:5621:56
Springburn22:20
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch21:4522:271SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch21:43
Alexandria21:4521:45
Renton21:4821:48
Dalreoch21:5121:51
Dumbarton Central21:5221:56
Dumbarton East21:5821:58
Bowling22:0322:03
Kilpatrick22:0622:06
Dalmuir22:0922:11
Clydebank22:1322:13
Yoker22:1522:15
Garscadden22:1822:19
Scotstounhill22:2122:21
Jordanhill22:2422:25
Hyndland22:2722:27
Springburn22:48
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch22:4623:261SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch22:44
Alexandria22:4622:46
Renton22:4922:49
Dalreoch22:5222:52
Dumbarton Central22:5322:54
Dumbarton East22:5622:56
Bowling23:0023:00
Kilpatrick23:0323:03
Dalmuir23:0623:09
Clydebank23:1323:13
Yoker23:1523:15
Garscadden23:1823:19
Scotstounhill23:2123:21
Jordanhill23:2323:24
Hyndland23:2623:26
Springburn23:47
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
ScotRailBalloch06:1006:471AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch06:08
Alexandria06:1006:10
Renton06:1306:13
Dalreoch06:1606:16
Dumbarton Central06:1706:17
Dumbarton East06:1906:19
Bowling06:2406:24
Kilpatrick06:2706:27
Dalmuir06:3006:31
Singer06:3306:33
Drumry06:3606:36
Drumchapel06:3806:38
Westerton06:4106:41
Anniesland06:4406:44
Hyndland06:4706:47
Airdrie07:26
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch07:1007:471AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch07:08
Alexandria07:1007:10
Renton07:1307:13
Dalreoch07:1607:16
Dumbarton Central07:1707:17
Dumbarton East07:1907:19
Bowling07:2407:24
Kilpatrick07:2707:27
Dalmuir07:3007:31
Singer07:3307:33
Drumry07:3607:36
Drumchapel07:3807:38
Westerton07:4107:41
Anniesland07:4407:44
Hyndland07:4707:47
Airdrie08:27
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch07:4008:171AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch07:38
Alexandria07:4007:40
Renton07:4307:43
Dalreoch07:4607:46
Dumbarton Central07:4707:47
Dumbarton East07:4907:49
Bowling07:5407:54
Kilpatrick07:5707:57
Dalmuir08:0008:01
Singer08:0308:03
Drumry08:0608:06
Drumchapel08:0808:08
Westerton08:1108:11
Anniesland08:1408:14
Hyndland08:1708:17
Airdrie08:57
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch08:1008:481AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch08:08
Alexandria08:1008:10
Renton08:1308:13
Dalreoch08:1608:16
Dumbarton Central08:1708:17
Dumbarton East08:1908:19
Bowling08:2408:24
Kilpatrick08:2708:27
Dalmuir08:3008:32
Singer08:3408:34
Drumry08:3608:36
Drumchapel08:3908:39
Westerton08:4108:42
Anniesland08:4508:45
Hyndland08:4808:48
Airdrie09:28
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandria and Hyndland stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Alexandria timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...