desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow)

Wed 2022-05-25 07:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
ScotRailBalloch07:4008:292AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch07:38
Alexandria07:4007:40
Renton07:4307:43
Dalreoch07:4607:46
Dumbarton Central07:4707:47
Dumbarton East07:4907:49
Bowling07:5407:54
Kilpatrick07:5707:57
Dalmuir08:0008:01
Singer08:0308:03
Drumry08:0608:06
Drumchapel08:0808:08
Westerton08:1108:11
Anniesland08:1408:14
Hyndland08:1708:17
Partick08:1908:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2308:23
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2508:27
High Street (Glasgow)08:2908:29
Airdrie08:57
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch08:1009:002AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch08:08
Alexandria08:1008:10
Renton08:1308:13
Dalreoch08:1608:16
Dumbarton Central08:1708:17
Dumbarton East08:1908:19
Bowling08:2408:24
Kilpatrick08:2708:27
Dalmuir08:3008:32
Singer08:3408:34
Drumry08:3608:36
Drumchapel08:3908:39
Westerton08:4108:42
Anniesland08:4508:45
Hyndland08:4808:48
Partick08:5008:50
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5408:55
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5708:58
High Street (Glasgow)09:0009:01
Airdrie09:28
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch08:4009:292AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch08:38
Alexandria08:4008:40
Renton08:4308:43
Dalreoch08:4608:46
Dumbarton Central08:4708:47
Dumbarton East08:4908:49
Bowling08:5408:54
Kilpatrick08:5708:57
Dalmuir09:0009:01
Singer09:0309:03
Drumry09:0609:06
Drumchapel09:0809:09
Westerton09:1209:12
Anniesland09:1509:15
Hyndland09:1809:18
Partick09:2009:20
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2409:24
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2609:27
High Street (Glasgow)09:2909:29
Airdrie09:56
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch09:1109:592AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch09:09
Alexandria09:1109:11
Renton09:1409:14
Dalreoch09:1709:17
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18
Dumbarton East09:2009:20
Bowling09:2509:25
Kilpatrick09:2809:28
Dalmuir09:3109:32
Singer09:3409:34
Drumry09:3709:37
Drumchapel09:3909:39
Westerton09:4209:42
Anniesland09:4509:45
Hyndland09:4809:48
Partick09:5009:50
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5409:54
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:57
High Street (Glasgow)09:5909:59
Airdrie10:27
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch09:4010:292AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch09:38
Alexandria09:4009:40
Renton09:4309:43
Dalreoch09:4609:46
Dumbarton Central09:4709:47
Dumbarton East09:4909:49
Bowling09:5409:54
Kilpatrick09:5709:57
Dalmuir10:0010:01
Singer10:0310:03
Drumry10:0610:06
Drumchapel10:0810:08
Westerton10:1110:11
Anniesland10:1410:14
Hyndland10:1710:17
Partick10:1910:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2310:23
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2510:27
High Street (Glasgow)10:2910:29
Airdrie10:57
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch10:1010:592AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch10:08
Alexandria10:1010:10
Renton10:1310:13
Dalreoch10:1610:16
Dumbarton Central10:1710:17
Dumbarton East10:1910:19
Bowling10:2410:24
Kilpatrick10:2710:27
Dalmuir10:3010:31
Singer10:3310:33
Drumry10:3610:36
Drumchapel10:3810:38
Westerton10:4110:41
Anniesland10:4410:44
Hyndland10:4710:47
Partick10:4910:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5310:53
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5510:57
High Street (Glasgow)10:5910:59
Airdrie11:27
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch10:4011:292AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch10:38
Alexandria10:4010:40
Renton10:4310:43
Dalreoch10:4610:46
Dumbarton Central10:4710:47
Dumbarton East10:4910:49
Bowling10:5410:54
Kilpatrick10:5710:57
Dalmuir11:0011:01
Singer11:0311:03
Drumry11:0611:06
Drumchapel11:0811:08
Westerton11:1111:11
Anniesland11:1411:14
Hyndland11:1711:17
Partick11:1911:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2311:23
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2511:27
High Street (Glasgow)11:2911:29
Airdrie11:57
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch11:1011:592AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch11:08
Alexandria11:1011:10
Renton11:1311:13
Dalreoch11:1611:16
Dumbarton Central11:1711:17
Dumbarton East11:1911:19
Bowling11:2411:24
Kilpatrick11:2711:27
Dalmuir11:3011:31
Singer11:3311:33
Drumry11:3611:36
Drumchapel11:3811:38
Westerton11:4111:41
Anniesland11:4411:44
Hyndland11:4711:47
Partick11:4911:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5311:53
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5511:57
High Street (Glasgow)11:5911:59
Airdrie12:27
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandria and High Street (Glasgow) stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Alexandria timetables
None
Other High Street (Glasgow) timetables
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..