desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandria to Glasgow Queen Street

Sun 2021-10-24 22:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandria to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
ScotRailBalloch06:1006:559AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch06:08
Alexandria06:1006:10
Renton06:1306:13
Dalreoch06:1606:16
Dumbarton Central06:1706:17
Dumbarton East06:1906:19
Bowling06:2406:24
Kilpatrick06:2706:27
Dalmuir06:3006:31
Singer06:3306:33
Drumry06:3606:36
Drumchapel06:3806:38
Westerton06:4106:41
Anniesland06:4406:44
Hyndland06:4706:47
Partick06:4906:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5306:53
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5506:57
Airdrie07:26
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch06:4007:259AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch06:38
Alexandria06:4006:40
Renton06:4306:43
Dalreoch06:4606:46
Dumbarton Central06:4706:47
Dumbarton East06:4906:49
Bowling06:5406:54
Kilpatrick06:5706:57
Dalmuir07:0007:01
Singer07:0307:03
Drumry07:0607:06
Drumchapel07:0807:08
Westerton07:1107:11
Anniesland07:1407:14
Hyndland07:1707:17
Partick07:1907:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2307:23
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2507:27
Airdrie07:57
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch07:1007:559AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch07:08
Alexandria07:1007:10
Renton07:1307:13
Dalreoch07:1607:16
Dumbarton Central07:1707:17
Dumbarton East07:1907:19
Bowling07:2407:24
Kilpatrick07:2707:27
Dalmuir07:3007:31
Singer07:3307:33
Drumry07:3607:36
Drumchapel07:3807:38
Westerton07:4107:41
Anniesland07:4407:44
Hyndland07:4707:47
Partick07:4907:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5307:53
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5507:57
Airdrie08:27
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch07:4008:259AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch07:38
Alexandria07:4007:40
Renton07:4307:43
Dalreoch07:4607:46
Dumbarton Central07:4707:47
Dumbarton East07:4907:49
Bowling07:5407:54
Kilpatrick07:5707:57
Dalmuir08:0008:01
Singer08:0308:03
Drumry08:0608:06
Drumchapel08:0808:08
Westerton08:1108:11
Anniesland08:1408:14
Hyndland08:1708:17
Partick08:1908:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2308:23
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2508:27
Airdrie08:57
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch08:1008:579AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch08:08
Alexandria08:1008:10
Renton08:1308:13
Dalreoch08:1608:16
Dumbarton Central08:1708:17
Dumbarton East08:1908:19
Bowling08:2408:24
Kilpatrick08:2708:27
Dalmuir08:3008:32
Singer08:3408:34
Drumry08:3608:36
Drumchapel08:3908:39
Westerton08:4108:42
Anniesland08:4508:45
Hyndland08:4808:48
Partick08:5008:50
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5408:55
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5708:58
Airdrie09:28
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch08:4009:269AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch08:38
Alexandria08:4008:40
Renton08:4308:43
Dalreoch08:4608:46
Dumbarton Central08:4708:47
Dumbarton East08:4908:49
Bowling08:5408:54
Kilpatrick08:5708:57
Dalmuir09:0009:01
Singer09:0309:03
Drumry09:0609:06
Drumchapel09:0809:09
Westerton09:1209:12
Anniesland09:1509:15
Hyndland09:1809:18
Partick09:2009:20
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2409:24
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2609:27
Airdrie09:56
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch09:1109:569AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch09:09
Alexandria09:1109:11
Renton09:1409:14
Dalreoch09:1709:17
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18
Dumbarton East09:2009:20
Bowling09:2509:25
Kilpatrick09:2809:28
Dalmuir09:3109:32
Singer09:3409:34
Drumry09:3709:37
Drumchapel09:3909:39
Westerton09:4209:42
Anniesland09:4509:45
Hyndland09:4809:48
Partick09:5009:50
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5409:54
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:57
Airdrie10:27
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch09:4010:259AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch09:38
Alexandria09:4009:40
Renton09:4309:43
Dalreoch09:4609:46
Dumbarton Central09:4709:47
Dumbarton East09:4909:49
Bowling09:5409:54
Kilpatrick09:5709:57
Dalmuir10:0010:01
Singer10:0310:03
Drumry10:0610:06
Drumchapel10:0810:08
Westerton10:1110:11
Anniesland10:1410:14
Hyndland10:1710:17
Partick10:1910:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2310:23
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2510:27
Airdrie10:57
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandria and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Alexandria timetables
None
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..