desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandria to Glasgow Queen Street

Mon 2024-06-17 14:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandria to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRailBalloch14:4015:269AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch14:38
Alexandria14:4014:40
Renton14:4314:43
Dalreoch14:4614:46
Dumbarton Central14:4714:48
Dumbarton East14:5014:50
Bowling14:5414:54
Kilpatrick14:5714:57
Dalmuir15:0015:02
Singer15:0415:04
Drumry15:0615:06
Drumchapel15:0915:09
Westerton15:1115:11
Anniesland15:1415:14
Hyndland15:1715:17
Partick15:1915:20
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2415:24
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2615:27
Airdrie15:57
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch15:1015:559AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch15:08
Alexandria15:1015:10
Renton15:1315:13
Dalreoch15:1615:16
Dumbarton Central15:1715:17
Dumbarton East15:1915:19
Bowling15:2415:24
Kilpatrick15:2715:27
Dalmuir15:3015:31
Singer15:3315:33
Drumry15:3615:36
Drumchapel15:3815:38
Westerton15:4115:41
Anniesland15:4415:44
Hyndland15:4715:47
Partick15:4915:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5315:53
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5515:57
Airdrie16:27
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch15:4016:259AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch15:38
Alexandria15:4015:40
Renton15:4315:43
Dalreoch15:4615:46
Dumbarton Central15:4715:47
Dumbarton East15:4915:49
Bowling15:5415:54
Kilpatrick15:5715:57
Dalmuir16:0016:01
Singer16:0316:03
Drumry16:0616:06
Drumchapel16:0816:08
Westerton16:1116:11
Anniesland16:1416:14
Hyndland16:1716:17
Partick16:1916:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2316:23
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2516:27
Airdrie16:57
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch16:1016:559AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch16:08
Alexandria16:1016:10
Renton16:1316:13
Dalreoch16:1616:16
Dumbarton Central16:1716:17
Dumbarton East16:1916:19
Bowling16:2416:24
Kilpatrick16:2716:27
Dalmuir16:3016:31
Singer16:3316:33
Drumry16:3616:36
Drumchapel16:3816:38
Westerton16:4116:41
Anniesland16:4416:44
Hyndland16:4716:47
Partick16:4916:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5316:53
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5516:57
Airdrie17:26
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch16:4017:259AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch16:38
Alexandria16:4016:40
Renton16:4316:43
Dalreoch16:4616:46
Dumbarton Central16:4716:47
Dumbarton East16:4916:49
Bowling16:5416:54
Kilpatrick16:5716:57
Dalmuir17:0017:01
Singer17:0317:03
Drumry17:0617:06
Drumchapel17:0817:08
Westerton17:1117:11
Anniesland17:1417:14
Hyndland17:1717:17
Partick17:1917:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2317:23
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2517:27
Airdrie17:57
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch17:1117:569AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch17:08
Alexandria17:1117:11
Renton17:1317:13
Dalreoch17:1617:16
Dumbarton Central17:1817:18
Dumbarton East17:2017:20
Bowling17:2417:24
Kilpatrick17:2717:27
Dalmuir17:3017:32
Singer17:3417:34
Drumry17:3617:36
Drumchapel17:3917:39
Westerton17:4117:41
Anniesland17:4417:44
Hyndland17:4717:47
Partick17:4917:50
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5417:54
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5617:58
Airdrie18:27
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch17:4018:259AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch17:38
Alexandria17:4017:40
Renton17:4317:43
Dalreoch17:4617:46
Dumbarton Central17:4717:47
Dumbarton East17:4917:49
Bowling17:5417:54
Kilpatrick17:5717:57
Dalmuir18:0018:01
Singer18:0318:03
Drumry18:0618:06
Drumchapel18:0818:08
Westerton18:1118:11
Anniesland18:1418:14
Hyndland18:1718:17
Partick18:1918:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2318:23
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2518:26
Airdrie18:57
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch18:1018:559AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch18:07
Alexandria18:1018:10
Renton18:1218:12
Dalreoch18:1518:15
Dumbarton Central18:1718:17
Dumbarton East18:1918:19
Bowling18:2318:23
Kilpatrick18:2618:26
Dalmuir18:2918:31
Singer18:3318:33
Drumry18:3518:35
Drumchapel18:3818:38
Westerton18:4018:40
Anniesland18:4318:43
Hyndland18:4618:46
Partick18:4818:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5318:53
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5518:55
Airdrie19:23
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandria and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Alexandria timetables
None
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...