desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandria to Garrowhill

Fri 2024-05-24 14:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandria to Garrowhill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
ScotRailBalloch14:1015:10AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch14:08
Alexandria14:1014:10
Renton14:1314:13
Dalreoch14:1614:16
Dumbarton Central14:1714:17
Dumbarton East14:1914:19
Bowling14:2414:24
Kilpatrick14:2714:27
Dalmuir14:3014:31
Singer14:3314:33
Drumry14:3614:36
Drumchapel14:3814:38
Westerton14:4114:41
Anniesland14:4414:44
Hyndland14:4714:47
Partick14:4914:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:5314:53
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5514:56
High Street (Glasgow)14:5814:59
Bellgrove15:0115:01
Carntyne15:0515:05
Shettleston15:0715:07
Garrowhill15:1015:10
Airdrie15:25
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch14:4015:41AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch14:38
Alexandria14:4014:40
Renton14:4314:43
Dalreoch14:4614:46
Dumbarton Central14:4714:48
Dumbarton East14:5014:50
Bowling14:5414:54
Kilpatrick14:5714:57
Dalmuir15:0015:02
Singer15:0415:04
Drumry15:0615:06
Drumchapel15:0915:09
Westerton15:1115:11
Anniesland15:1415:14
Hyndland15:1715:17
Partick15:1915:20
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2415:24
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2615:27
High Street (Glasgow)15:2915:29
Bellgrove15:3215:32
Carntyne15:3515:35
Shettleston15:3815:38
Garrowhill15:4115:41
Airdrie15:57
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch15:1016:11AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch15:08
Alexandria15:1015:10
Renton15:1315:13
Dalreoch15:1615:16
Dumbarton Central15:1715:17
Dumbarton East15:1915:19
Bowling15:2415:24
Kilpatrick15:2715:27
Dalmuir15:3015:31
Singer15:3315:33
Drumry15:3615:36
Drumchapel15:3815:38
Westerton15:4115:41
Anniesland15:4415:44
Hyndland15:4715:47
Partick15:4915:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5315:53
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5515:57
High Street (Glasgow)15:5915:59
Bellgrove16:0216:02
Carntyne16:0516:05
Shettleston16:0816:08
Garrowhill16:1116:11
Airdrie16:27
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch15:4016:41AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch15:38
Alexandria15:4015:40
Renton15:4315:43
Dalreoch15:4615:46
Dumbarton Central15:4715:47
Dumbarton East15:4915:49
Bowling15:5415:54
Kilpatrick15:5715:57
Dalmuir16:0016:01
Singer16:0316:03
Drumry16:0616:06
Drumchapel16:0816:08
Westerton16:1116:11
Anniesland16:1416:14
Hyndland16:1716:17
Partick16:1916:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2316:23
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2516:27
High Street (Glasgow)16:2916:29
Bellgrove16:3216:32
Carntyne16:3516:35
Shettleston16:3816:38
Garrowhill16:4116:41
Airdrie16:57
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch16:1017:11AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch16:08
Alexandria16:1016:10
Renton16:1316:13
Dalreoch16:1616:16
Dumbarton Central16:1716:17
Dumbarton East16:1916:19
Bowling16:2416:24
Kilpatrick16:2716:27
Dalmuir16:3016:31
Singer16:3316:33
Drumry16:3616:36
Drumchapel16:3816:38
Westerton16:4116:41
Anniesland16:4416:44
Hyndland16:4716:47
Partick16:4916:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5316:53
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5516:57
High Street (Glasgow)16:5916:59
Bellgrove17:0217:02
Carntyne17:0517:05
Shettleston17:0817:08
Garrowhill17:1117:11
Airdrie17:26
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch16:4017:41AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch16:38
Alexandria16:4016:40
Renton16:4316:43
Dalreoch16:4616:46
Dumbarton Central16:4716:47
Dumbarton East16:4916:49
Bowling16:5416:54
Kilpatrick16:5716:57
Dalmuir17:0017:01
Singer17:0317:03
Drumry17:0617:06
Drumchapel17:0817:08
Westerton17:1117:11
Anniesland17:1417:14
Hyndland17:1717:17
Partick17:1917:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2317:23
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2517:27
High Street (Glasgow)17:2917:29
Bellgrove17:3217:32
Carntyne17:3517:35
Shettleston17:3817:38
Garrowhill17:4117:41
Airdrie17:57
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch17:1118:12AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch17:08
Alexandria17:1117:11
Renton17:1317:13
Dalreoch17:1617:16
Dumbarton Central17:1817:18
Dumbarton East17:2017:20
Bowling17:2417:24
Kilpatrick17:2717:27
Dalmuir17:3017:32
Singer17:3417:34
Drumry17:3617:36
Drumchapel17:3917:39
Westerton17:4117:41
Anniesland17:4417:44
Hyndland17:4717:47
Partick17:4917:50
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5417:54
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5617:58
High Street (Glasgow)18:0018:01
Bellgrove18:0318:03
Carntyne18:0718:07
Shettleston18:0918:09
Garrowhill18:1218:12
Airdrie18:27
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch17:4018:41AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch17:38
Alexandria17:4017:40
Renton17:4317:43
Dalreoch17:4617:46
Dumbarton Central17:4717:47
Dumbarton East17:4917:49
Bowling17:5417:54
Kilpatrick17:5717:57
Dalmuir18:0018:01
Singer18:0318:03
Drumry18:0618:06
Drumchapel18:0818:08
Westerton18:1118:11
Anniesland18:1418:14
Hyndland18:1718:17
Partick18:1918:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2318:23
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2518:26
High Street (Glasgow)18:2818:29
Bellgrove18:3218:32
Carntyne18:3518:35
Shettleston18:3818:38
Garrowhill18:4118:41
Airdrie18:57
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandria and Garrowhill stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Alexandria and Garrowhill stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Alexandria timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Garrowhill timetables
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...