desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandria to Dalmuir

Fri 2024-07-19 00:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandria to Dalmuir
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th July
ScotRailBalloch06:1006:302AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch06:08
Alexandria06:1006:10
Renton06:1306:13
Dalreoch06:1606:16
Dumbarton Central06:1706:17
Dumbarton East06:1906:19
Bowling06:2406:24
Kilpatrick06:2706:27
Dalmuir06:3006:31
Airdrie07:26
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch07:1007:302AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch07:08
Alexandria07:1007:10
Renton07:1307:13
Dalreoch07:1607:16
Dumbarton Central07:1707:17
Dumbarton East07:1907:19
Bowling07:2407:24
Kilpatrick07:2707:27
Dalmuir07:3007:31
Airdrie08:27
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch07:4008:002AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch07:38
Alexandria07:4007:40
Renton07:4307:43
Dalreoch07:4607:46
Dumbarton Central07:4707:47
Dumbarton East07:4907:49
Bowling07:5407:54
Kilpatrick07:5707:57
Dalmuir08:0008:01
Airdrie08:57
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch08:1008:302AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch08:08
Alexandria08:1008:10
Renton08:1308:13
Dalreoch08:1608:16
Dumbarton Central08:1708:17
Dumbarton East08:1908:19
Bowling08:2408:24
Kilpatrick08:2708:27
Dalmuir08:3008:32
Airdrie09:28
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch08:4009:002AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch08:38
Alexandria08:4008:40
Renton08:4308:43
Dalreoch08:4608:46
Dumbarton Central08:4708:47
Dumbarton East08:4908:49
Bowling08:5408:54
Kilpatrick08:5708:57
Dalmuir09:0009:01
Airdrie09:56
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch09:1109:312AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch09:09
Alexandria09:1109:11
Renton09:1409:14
Dalreoch09:1709:17
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18
Dumbarton East09:2009:20
Bowling09:2509:25
Kilpatrick09:2809:28
Dalmuir09:3109:32
Airdrie10:27
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch09:4010:002AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch09:38
Alexandria09:4009:40
Renton09:4309:43
Dalreoch09:4609:46
Dumbarton Central09:4709:47
Dumbarton East09:4909:49
Bowling09:5409:54
Kilpatrick09:5709:57
Dalmuir10:0010:01
Airdrie10:57
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch10:1010:302AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch10:08
Alexandria10:1010:10
Renton10:1310:13
Dalreoch10:1610:16
Dumbarton Central10:1710:17
Dumbarton East10:1910:19
Bowling10:2410:24
Kilpatrick10:2710:27
Dalmuir10:3010:31
Airdrie11:27
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandria and Dalmuir stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Alexandria timetables
None
Other Dalmuir timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...