desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandria to Coatdyke

Tue 2022-05-24 09:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandria to Coatdyke
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
ScotRailBalloch09:4010:53AirdrieCalling points
ArrDep
Balloch09:38
Alexandria09:4009:40
Renton09:4309:43
Dalreoch09:4609:46
Dumbarton Central09:4709:47
Dumbarton East09:4909:49
Bowling09:5409:54
Kilpatrick09:5709:57
Dalmuir10:0010:01
Singer10:0310:03
Drumry10:0610:06
Drumchapel10:0810:08
Westerton10:1110:11
Anniesland10:1410:14
Hyndland10:1710:17
Partick10:1910:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2310:23
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2510:27
High Street (Glasgow)10:2910:29
Bellgrove10:3210:32
Carntyne10:3510:35
Shettleston10:3810:38
Garrowhill10:4110:41
Easterhouse10:4310:43
Blairhill10:4710:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5010:50
Coatdyke10:5310:53
Airdrie10:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch10:1011:23AirdrieCalling points
ArrDep
Balloch10:08
Alexandria10:1010:10
Renton10:1310:13
Dalreoch10:1610:16
Dumbarton Central10:1710:17
Dumbarton East10:1910:19
Bowling10:2410:24
Kilpatrick10:2710:27
Dalmuir10:3010:31
Singer10:3310:33
Drumry10:3610:36
Drumchapel10:3810:38
Westerton10:4110:41
Anniesland10:4410:44
Hyndland10:4710:47
Partick10:4910:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5310:53
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5510:57
High Street (Glasgow)10:5910:59
Bellgrove11:0211:02
Carntyne11:0511:05
Shettleston11:0811:08
Garrowhill11:1111:11
Easterhouse11:1311:13
Blairhill11:1711:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2011:20
Coatdyke11:2311:23
Airdrie11:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch10:4011:53AirdrieCalling points
ArrDep
Balloch10:38
Alexandria10:4010:40
Renton10:4310:43
Dalreoch10:4610:46
Dumbarton Central10:4710:47
Dumbarton East10:4910:49
Bowling10:5410:54
Kilpatrick10:5710:57
Dalmuir11:0011:01
Singer11:0311:03
Drumry11:0611:06
Drumchapel11:0811:08
Westerton11:1111:11
Anniesland11:1411:14
Hyndland11:1711:17
Partick11:1911:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2311:23
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2511:27
High Street (Glasgow)11:2911:29
Bellgrove11:3211:32
Carntyne11:3511:35
Shettleston11:3811:38
Garrowhill11:4111:41
Easterhouse11:4311:43
Blairhill11:4711:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5011:50
Coatdyke11:5311:53
Airdrie11:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch11:1012:23AirdrieCalling points
ArrDep
Balloch11:08
Alexandria11:1011:10
Renton11:1311:13
Dalreoch11:1611:16
Dumbarton Central11:1711:17
Dumbarton East11:1911:19
Bowling11:2411:24
Kilpatrick11:2711:27
Dalmuir11:3011:31
Singer11:3311:33
Drumry11:3611:36
Drumchapel11:3811:38
Westerton11:4111:41
Anniesland11:4411:44
Hyndland11:4711:47
Partick11:4911:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5311:53
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5511:57
High Street (Glasgow)11:5911:59
Bellgrove12:0212:02
Carntyne12:0512:05
Shettleston12:0812:08
Garrowhill12:1112:11
Easterhouse12:1312:13
Blairhill12:1712:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2012:20
Coatdyke12:2312:23
Airdrie12:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch11:4012:53AirdrieCalling points
ArrDep
Balloch11:38
Alexandria11:4011:40
Renton11:4311:43
Dalreoch11:4611:46
Dumbarton Central11:4711:47
Dumbarton East11:4911:49
Bowling11:5411:54
Kilpatrick11:5711:57
Dalmuir12:0012:01
Singer12:0312:03
Drumry12:0612:06
Drumchapel12:0812:08
Westerton12:1112:11
Anniesland12:1412:14
Hyndland12:1712:17
Partick12:1912:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2312:23
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2512:27
High Street (Glasgow)12:2912:29
Bellgrove12:3212:32
Carntyne12:3512:35
Shettleston12:3812:38
Garrowhill12:4112:41
Easterhouse12:4312:43
Blairhill12:4712:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:5012:50
Coatdyke12:5312:53
Airdrie12:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch12:1013:23AirdrieCalling points
ArrDep
Balloch12:08
Alexandria12:1012:10
Renton12:1312:13
Dalreoch12:1612:16
Dumbarton Central12:1712:17
Dumbarton East12:1912:19
Bowling12:2412:24
Kilpatrick12:2712:27
Dalmuir12:3012:32
Singer12:3412:34
Drumry12:3612:36
Drumchapel12:3912:39
Westerton12:4112:41
Anniesland12:4412:44
Hyndland12:4712:47
Partick12:4912:50
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5412:54
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5612:57
High Street (Glasgow)12:5912:59
Bellgrove13:0213:02
Carntyne13:0513:05
Shettleston13:0813:08
Garrowhill13:1113:11
Easterhouse13:1313:13
Blairhill13:1713:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2013:20
Coatdyke13:2313:23
Airdrie13:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch12:4013:53AirdrieCalling points
ArrDep
Balloch12:38
Alexandria12:4012:40
Renton12:4312:43
Dalreoch12:4612:46
Dumbarton Central12:4712:47
Dumbarton East12:4912:49
Bowling12:5412:54
Kilpatrick12:5712:57
Dalmuir13:0013:01
Singer13:0313:03
Drumry13:0613:06
Drumchapel13:0813:08
Westerton13:1113:11
Anniesland13:1413:14
Hyndland13:1713:17
Partick13:1913:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2313:24
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2613:27
High Street (Glasgow)13:2913:29
Bellgrove13:3113:31
Carntyne13:3513:36
Shettleston13:3913:39
Garrowhill13:4113:41
Easterhouse13:4413:44
Blairhill13:4813:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5013:51
Coatdyke13:5313:53
Airdrie13:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch13:1014:23AirdrieCalling points
ArrDep
Balloch13:08
Alexandria13:1013:10
Renton13:1313:13
Dalreoch13:1613:16
Dumbarton Central13:1713:17
Dumbarton East13:1913:19
Bowling13:2413:24
Kilpatrick13:2713:27
Dalmuir13:3013:31
Singer13:3313:33
Drumry13:3613:36
Drumchapel13:3813:38
Westerton13:4113:41
Anniesland13:4413:44
Hyndland13:4713:47
Partick13:4913:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5313:53
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5513:57
High Street (Glasgow)13:5913:59
Bellgrove14:0214:02
Carntyne14:0514:05
Shettleston14:0814:08
Garrowhill14:1114:11
Easterhouse14:1314:13
Blairhill14:1714:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2014:20
Coatdyke14:2314:23
Airdrie14:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandria and Coatdyke stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Alexandria and Coatdyke stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Alexandria timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Coatdyke timetables
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..