desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandria to Coatdyke

Mon 2024-07-15 18:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandria to Coatdyke
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRailBalloch19:1020:22AirdrieCalling points
ArrDep
Balloch19:08
Alexandria19:1019:10
Renton19:1319:13
Dalreoch19:1619:16
Dumbarton Central19:1719:17
Dumbarton East19:1919:19
Bowling19:2419:24
Kilpatrick19:2719:27
Dalmuir19:3019:31
Singer19:3319:33
Drumry19:3619:36
Drumchapel19:3819:38
Westerton19:4119:41
Anniesland19:4419:44
Hyndland19:4719:47
Partick19:4919:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5319:53
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5519:57
High Street (Glasgow)19:5919:59
Bellgrove20:0220:02
Carntyne20:0520:05
Shettleston20:0820:08
Garrowhill20:1120:11
Easterhouse20:1320:13
Blairhill20:1720:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2020:20
Coatdyke20:2220:22
Airdrie20:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
ScotRailBalloch06:1007:22AirdrieCalling points
ArrDep
Balloch06:08
Alexandria06:1006:10
Renton06:1306:13
Dalreoch06:1606:16
Dumbarton Central06:1706:17
Dumbarton East06:1906:19
Bowling06:2406:24
Kilpatrick06:2706:27
Dalmuir06:3006:31
Singer06:3306:33
Drumry06:3606:36
Drumchapel06:3806:38
Westerton06:4106:41
Anniesland06:4406:44
Hyndland06:4706:47
Partick06:4906:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5306:53
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5506:57
High Street (Glasgow)06:5906:59
Bellgrove07:0207:02
Carntyne07:0507:05
Shettleston07:0807:08
Garrowhill07:1007:10
Easterhouse07:1307:13
Blairhill07:1707:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19
Coatdyke07:2207:22
Airdrie07:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch07:1008:23AirdrieCalling points
ArrDep
Balloch07:08
Alexandria07:1007:10
Renton07:1307:13
Dalreoch07:1607:16
Dumbarton Central07:1707:17
Dumbarton East07:1907:19
Bowling07:2407:24
Kilpatrick07:2707:27
Dalmuir07:3007:31
Singer07:3307:33
Drumry07:3607:36
Drumchapel07:3807:38
Westerton07:4107:41
Anniesland07:4407:44
Hyndland07:4707:47
Partick07:4907:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5307:53
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5507:57
High Street (Glasgow)07:5907:59
Bellgrove08:0208:02
Carntyne08:0508:05
Shettleston08:0808:08
Garrowhill08:1108:11
Easterhouse08:1308:13
Blairhill08:1708:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2008:20
Coatdyke08:2308:23
Airdrie08:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch07:4008:53AirdrieCalling points
ArrDep
Balloch07:38
Alexandria07:4007:40
Renton07:4307:43
Dalreoch07:4607:46
Dumbarton Central07:4707:47
Dumbarton East07:4907:49
Bowling07:5407:54
Kilpatrick07:5707:57
Dalmuir08:0008:01
Singer08:0308:03
Drumry08:0608:06
Drumchapel08:0808:08
Westerton08:1108:11
Anniesland08:1408:14
Hyndland08:1708:17
Partick08:1908:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2308:23
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2508:27
High Street (Glasgow)08:2908:29
Bellgrove08:3208:32
Carntyne08:3508:35
Shettleston08:3808:38
Garrowhill08:4108:41
Easterhouse08:4308:43
Blairhill08:4708:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5008:50
Coatdyke08:5308:53
Airdrie08:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch08:1009:24AirdrieCalling points
ArrDep
Balloch08:08
Alexandria08:1008:10
Renton08:1308:13
Dalreoch08:1608:16
Dumbarton Central08:1708:17
Dumbarton East08:1908:19
Bowling08:2408:24
Kilpatrick08:2708:27
Dalmuir08:3008:32
Singer08:3408:34
Drumry08:3608:36
Drumchapel08:3908:39
Westerton08:4108:42
Anniesland08:4508:45
Hyndland08:4808:48
Partick08:5008:50
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5408:55
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5708:58
High Street (Glasgow)09:0009:01
Bellgrove09:0309:03
Carntyne09:0709:07
Shettleston09:0909:10
Garrowhill09:1209:12
Easterhouse09:1509:15
Blairhill09:1909:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2109:22
Coatdyke09:2409:24
Airdrie09:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch08:4009:52AirdrieCalling points
ArrDep
Balloch08:38
Alexandria08:4008:40
Renton08:4308:43
Dalreoch08:4608:46
Dumbarton Central08:4708:47
Dumbarton East08:4908:49
Bowling08:5408:54
Kilpatrick08:5708:57
Dalmuir09:0009:01
Singer09:0309:03
Drumry09:0609:06
Drumchapel09:0809:10
Westerton09:1209:12
Anniesland09:1509:15
Hyndland09:1809:18
Partick09:2009:21
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2509:25
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2709:27
High Street (Glasgow)09:2909:29
Bellgrove09:3109:31
Carntyne09:3509:35
Shettleston09:3709:38
Garrowhill09:4009:40
Easterhouse09:4309:43
Blairhill09:4709:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4909:50
Coatdyke09:5209:52
Airdrie09:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch09:1110:23AirdrieCalling points
ArrDep
Balloch09:09
Alexandria09:1109:11
Renton09:1409:14
Dalreoch09:1709:17
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18
Dumbarton East09:2009:20
Bowling09:2509:25
Kilpatrick09:2809:28
Dalmuir09:3109:32
Singer09:3409:34
Drumry09:3709:37
Drumchapel09:3909:39
Westerton09:4209:42
Anniesland09:4509:45
Hyndland09:4809:48
Partick09:5009:50
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5409:54
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:57
High Street (Glasgow)09:5909:59
Bellgrove10:0210:02
Carntyne10:0510:05
Shettleston10:0810:08
Garrowhill10:1110:11
Easterhouse10:1310:13
Blairhill10:1710:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2010:20
Coatdyke10:2310:23
Airdrie10:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch09:4010:53AirdrieCalling points
ArrDep
Balloch09:38
Alexandria09:4009:40
Renton09:4309:43
Dalreoch09:4609:46
Dumbarton Central09:4709:47
Dumbarton East09:4909:49
Bowling09:5409:54
Kilpatrick09:5709:57
Dalmuir10:0010:01
Singer10:0310:03
Drumry10:0610:06
Drumchapel10:0810:08
Westerton10:1110:11
Anniesland10:1410:14
Hyndland10:1710:17
Partick10:1910:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2310:23
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2510:27
High Street (Glasgow)10:2910:29
Bellgrove10:3210:32
Carntyne10:3510:35
Shettleston10:3810:38
Garrowhill10:4110:41
Easterhouse10:4310:43
Blairhill10:4710:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5010:50
Coatdyke10:5310:53
Airdrie10:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandria and Coatdyke stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Alexandria and Coatdyke stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Alexandria timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Coatdyke timetables
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...