desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside

Tue 2022-05-24 09:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
ScotRailBalloch09:4010:50AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch09:38
Alexandria09:4009:40
Renton09:4309:43
Dalreoch09:4609:46
Dumbarton Central09:4709:47
Dumbarton East09:4909:49
Bowling09:5409:54
Kilpatrick09:5709:57
Dalmuir10:0010:01
Singer10:0310:03
Drumry10:0610:06
Drumchapel10:0810:08
Westerton10:1110:11
Anniesland10:1410:14
Hyndland10:1710:17
Partick10:1910:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2310:23
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2510:27
High Street (Glasgow)10:2910:29
Bellgrove10:3210:32
Carntyne10:3510:35
Shettleston10:3810:38
Garrowhill10:4110:41
Easterhouse10:4310:43
Blairhill10:4710:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5010:50
Airdrie10:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch10:1011:20AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch10:08
Alexandria10:1010:10
Renton10:1310:13
Dalreoch10:1610:16
Dumbarton Central10:1710:17
Dumbarton East10:1910:19
Bowling10:2410:24
Kilpatrick10:2710:27
Dalmuir10:3010:31
Singer10:3310:33
Drumry10:3610:36
Drumchapel10:3810:38
Westerton10:4110:41
Anniesland10:4410:44
Hyndland10:4710:47
Partick10:4910:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5310:53
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5510:57
High Street (Glasgow)10:5910:59
Bellgrove11:0211:02
Carntyne11:0511:05
Shettleston11:0811:08
Garrowhill11:1111:11
Easterhouse11:1311:13
Blairhill11:1711:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2011:20
Airdrie11:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch10:4011:50AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch10:38
Alexandria10:4010:40
Renton10:4310:43
Dalreoch10:4610:46
Dumbarton Central10:4710:47
Dumbarton East10:4910:49
Bowling10:5410:54
Kilpatrick10:5710:57
Dalmuir11:0011:01
Singer11:0311:03
Drumry11:0611:06
Drumchapel11:0811:08
Westerton11:1111:11
Anniesland11:1411:14
Hyndland11:1711:17
Partick11:1911:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2311:23
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2511:27
High Street (Glasgow)11:2911:29
Bellgrove11:3211:32
Carntyne11:3511:35
Shettleston11:3811:38
Garrowhill11:4111:41
Easterhouse11:4311:43
Blairhill11:4711:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5011:50
Airdrie11:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch11:1012:20AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch11:08
Alexandria11:1011:10
Renton11:1311:13
Dalreoch11:1611:16
Dumbarton Central11:1711:17
Dumbarton East11:1911:19
Bowling11:2411:24
Kilpatrick11:2711:27
Dalmuir11:3011:31
Singer11:3311:33
Drumry11:3611:36
Drumchapel11:3811:38
Westerton11:4111:41
Anniesland11:4411:44
Hyndland11:4711:47
Partick11:4911:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5311:53
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5511:57
High Street (Glasgow)11:5911:59
Bellgrove12:0212:02
Carntyne12:0512:05
Shettleston12:0812:08
Garrowhill12:1112:11
Easterhouse12:1312:13
Blairhill12:1712:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2012:20
Airdrie12:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch11:4012:50AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch11:38
Alexandria11:4011:40
Renton11:4311:43
Dalreoch11:4611:46
Dumbarton Central11:4711:47
Dumbarton East11:4911:49
Bowling11:5411:54
Kilpatrick11:5711:57
Dalmuir12:0012:01
Singer12:0312:03
Drumry12:0612:06
Drumchapel12:0812:08
Westerton12:1112:11
Anniesland12:1412:14
Hyndland12:1712:17
Partick12:1912:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2312:23
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2512:27
High Street (Glasgow)12:2912:29
Bellgrove12:3212:32
Carntyne12:3512:35
Shettleston12:3812:38
Garrowhill12:4112:41
Easterhouse12:4312:43
Blairhill12:4712:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:5012:50
Airdrie12:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch12:1013:20AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch12:08
Alexandria12:1012:10
Renton12:1312:13
Dalreoch12:1612:16
Dumbarton Central12:1712:17
Dumbarton East12:1912:19
Bowling12:2412:24
Kilpatrick12:2712:27
Dalmuir12:3012:32
Singer12:3412:34
Drumry12:3612:36
Drumchapel12:3912:39
Westerton12:4112:41
Anniesland12:4412:44
Hyndland12:4712:47
Partick12:4912:50
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5412:54
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5612:57
High Street (Glasgow)12:5912:59
Bellgrove13:0213:02
Carntyne13:0513:05
Shettleston13:0813:08
Garrowhill13:1113:11
Easterhouse13:1313:13
Blairhill13:1713:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2013:20
Airdrie13:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch12:4013:50AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch12:38
Alexandria12:4012:40
Renton12:4312:43
Dalreoch12:4612:46
Dumbarton Central12:4712:47
Dumbarton East12:4912:49
Bowling12:5412:54
Kilpatrick12:5712:57
Dalmuir13:0013:01
Singer13:0313:03
Drumry13:0613:06
Drumchapel13:0813:08
Westerton13:1113:11
Anniesland13:1413:14
Hyndland13:1713:17
Partick13:1913:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2313:24
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2613:27
High Street (Glasgow)13:2913:29
Bellgrove13:3113:31
Carntyne13:3513:36
Shettleston13:3913:39
Garrowhill13:4113:41
Easterhouse13:4413:44
Blairhill13:4813:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5013:51
Airdrie13:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch13:1014:20AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch13:08
Alexandria13:1013:10
Renton13:1313:13
Dalreoch13:1613:16
Dumbarton Central13:1713:17
Dumbarton East13:1913:19
Bowling13:2413:24
Kilpatrick13:2713:27
Dalmuir13:3013:31
Singer13:3313:33
Drumry13:3613:36
Drumchapel13:3813:38
Westerton13:4113:41
Anniesland13:4413:44
Hyndland13:4713:47
Partick13:4913:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5313:53
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5513:57
High Street (Glasgow)13:5913:59
Bellgrove14:0214:02
Carntyne14:0514:05
Shettleston14:0814:08
Garrowhill14:1114:11
Easterhouse14:1314:13
Blairhill14:1714:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2014:20
Airdrie14:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandria and Coatbridge Sunnyside stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Alexandria timetables
None
Other Coatbridge Sunnyside timetables
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..