desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandria to Carntyne

Fri 2024-05-24 03:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandria to Carntyne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
ScotRailBalloch06:1007:05AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch06:08
Alexandria06:1006:10
Renton06:1306:13
Dalreoch06:1606:16
Dumbarton Central06:1706:17
Dumbarton East06:1906:19
Bowling06:2406:24
Kilpatrick06:2706:27
Dalmuir06:3006:31
Singer06:3306:33
Drumry06:3606:36
Drumchapel06:3806:38
Westerton06:4106:41
Anniesland06:4406:44
Hyndland06:4706:47
Partick06:4906:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5306:53
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5506:57
High Street (Glasgow)06:5906:59
Bellgrove07:0207:02
Carntyne07:0507:05
Airdrie07:26
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch06:4007:35AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch06:38
Alexandria06:4006:40
Renton06:4306:43
Dalreoch06:4606:46
Dumbarton Central06:4706:47
Dumbarton East06:4906:49
Bowling06:5406:54
Kilpatrick06:5706:57
Dalmuir07:0007:01
Singer07:0307:03
Drumry07:0607:06
Drumchapel07:0807:08
Westerton07:1107:11
Anniesland07:1407:14
Hyndland07:1707:17
Partick07:1907:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2307:23
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2507:27
High Street (Glasgow)07:2907:29
Bellgrove07:3207:32
Carntyne07:3507:35
Airdrie07:56
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch07:1008:05AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch07:08
Alexandria07:1007:10
Renton07:1307:13
Dalreoch07:1607:16
Dumbarton Central07:1707:17
Dumbarton East07:1907:19
Bowling07:2407:24
Kilpatrick07:2707:27
Dalmuir07:3007:31
Singer07:3307:33
Drumry07:3607:36
Drumchapel07:3807:38
Westerton07:4107:41
Anniesland07:4407:44
Hyndland07:4707:47
Partick07:4907:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5307:53
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5507:57
High Street (Glasgow)07:5907:59
Bellgrove08:0208:02
Carntyne08:0508:05
Airdrie08:27
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch07:4008:35AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch07:38
Alexandria07:4007:40
Renton07:4307:43
Dalreoch07:4607:46
Dumbarton Central07:4707:47
Dumbarton East07:4907:49
Bowling07:5407:54
Kilpatrick07:5707:57
Dalmuir08:0008:01
Singer08:0308:03
Drumry08:0608:06
Drumchapel08:0808:08
Westerton08:1108:11
Anniesland08:1408:14
Hyndland08:1708:17
Partick08:1908:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2308:23
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2508:27
High Street (Glasgow)08:2908:29
Bellgrove08:3208:32
Carntyne08:3508:35
Airdrie08:57
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch08:1009:07AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch08:08
Alexandria08:1008:10
Renton08:1308:13
Dalreoch08:1608:16
Dumbarton Central08:1708:17
Dumbarton East08:1908:19
Bowling08:2408:24
Kilpatrick08:2708:27
Dalmuir08:3008:32
Singer08:3408:34
Drumry08:3608:36
Drumchapel08:3908:39
Westerton08:4108:42
Anniesland08:4508:45
Hyndland08:4808:48
Partick08:5008:50
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5408:55
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5708:58
High Street (Glasgow)09:0009:01
Bellgrove09:0309:03
Carntyne09:0709:07
Airdrie09:28
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch08:4009:35AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch08:38
Alexandria08:4008:40
Renton08:4308:43
Dalreoch08:4608:46
Dumbarton Central08:4708:47
Dumbarton East08:4908:49
Bowling08:5408:54
Kilpatrick08:5708:57
Dalmuir09:0009:01
Singer09:0309:03
Drumry09:0609:06
Drumchapel09:0809:10
Westerton09:1209:12
Anniesland09:1509:15
Hyndland09:1809:18
Partick09:2009:21
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2509:25
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2709:27
High Street (Glasgow)09:2909:29
Bellgrove09:3109:31
Carntyne09:3509:35
Airdrie09:56
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch09:1110:05AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch09:09
Alexandria09:1109:11
Renton09:1409:14
Dalreoch09:1709:17
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18
Dumbarton East09:2009:20
Bowling09:2509:25
Kilpatrick09:2809:28
Dalmuir09:3109:32
Singer09:3409:34
Drumry09:3709:37
Drumchapel09:3909:39
Westerton09:4209:42
Anniesland09:4509:45
Hyndland09:4809:48
Partick09:5009:50
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5409:54
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:57
High Street (Glasgow)09:5909:59
Bellgrove10:0210:02
Carntyne10:0510:05
Airdrie10:27
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch09:4010:35AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch09:38
Alexandria09:4009:40
Renton09:4309:43
Dalreoch09:4609:46
Dumbarton Central09:4709:47
Dumbarton East09:4909:49
Bowling09:5409:54
Kilpatrick09:5709:57
Dalmuir10:0010:01
Singer10:0310:03
Drumry10:0610:06
Drumchapel10:0810:08
Westerton10:1110:11
Anniesland10:1410:14
Hyndland10:1710:17
Partick10:1910:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2310:23
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2510:27
High Street (Glasgow)10:2910:29
Bellgrove10:3210:32
Carntyne10:3510:35
Airdrie10:57
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandria and Carntyne stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Alexandria and Carntyne stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Alexandria timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Carntyne timetables
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...